$431,800
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,981 sqft (on 10 acres)
759 Linden Rd, Eighty Four, PA 15330
Est. Refi. Payment $2,755/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 7, 2024 for $375,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$432KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$46K (+12%)Since last sale
Increased$58K (+15.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +66% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $433K |
| August 2026 | $432K |
| July 2026 | $434K |
| June 2026 | $433K |
| May 2026 | $420K |
| April 2026 | $393K |
| March 2026 | $399K |
| February 2026 | $402K |
| January 2026 | $402K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $590,000 | 06/23/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,106 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $490,000 | 11/25/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,209 | |
0.85 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 07/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,586 | |
1.31 | Single-Family Home | $635,000 | 02/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,090 | |
1.46 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 10/27/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,554 | |
1.36 | Single-Family Home | $775,000 | 11/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,936 | |
1.22 | Single-Family Home | $655,000 | 11/07/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,398 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.52 | $590,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,106 | Recently Sold | |
0.54 | $490,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,209 | Recently Sold | |
0.54 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.75 | $375,000 | Studio | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.85 | $320,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,586 | Recently Sold | |
1.01 | $574,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,788 | Off Market | |
1.06 | $694,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
1.06 | $607,200 | 5 | 3 | 3,512 | Off Market | |
1.08 | $453,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,270 | Off Market | |
1.09 | $610,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,838 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1956
Lot Size
10 acres
Living Area
1,981 sqft
Price/Sqft
$218
Parking
Attached Garage
About this House
Stone Ranch on 10 beautiful acres of wooded land. rare opportunity to be in a quiet country setting yet with the convenience of the Peters Township Shopping and Business Corridor (Route 19 S)a mere 9 minutes away. Also q1uick and easy access to I-79, Rte. 136 and I-&0 via Route 519. Master Bedroom features master bath en suite. Canon MacMillan School District. New roof and upgraded electrical service line and recently updated furnace.
759 Linden Rd, Eighty Four, PA 15330 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,981 sqft single-family home built in 1956. It last sold for $375,000 on Oct 7, 2024 (1% below the $379,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $431,800, with a rent estimate of $2,475/month.
Last check for updates: about 9 hours ago
Listed by Emmanuel Anthou, (724) 941-1427
REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD
Bought with: Lori Maffeo, (412) 833-7700, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Source: WPMLS, MLS#1658469

Home Details for 759 Linden Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,Walk-Out AccessNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,OilHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 2Fireplace: Family/Living/Great Room, Recreation RoomHas a Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: One |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Built In |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Tank |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Bungalow,Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: StoneIncludes Home Warranty |
Property Information Condition: Resale |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $379,900 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Jun 17 2024 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Canonsburg |
School Information Elementary School District: Canon McMillanJr High / Middle School District: Canon McMillanHigh School District: Canon McMillan |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1981 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: West Penn Multi-List |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10 Acres |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 1658469Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAbove Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet |
|
|---|
Days On Market Replication: 2 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 7, 2024 Source: WPMLS #1658469 | Sold | $375,000 |
Jun 17, 2024 Source: WPMLS #1658469 | Contingent | $379,900 |
Jun 15, 2024 Source: WPMLS #1658469 | Listed For Sale | $379,900 |
May 5, 2017 Source: WPMLS #1251986 | Sold | $245,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,065 | $230,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Eighty Four
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
25
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Eighty Four
At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
93 % Say yards are well-kept
92 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say there's wildlife
83 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say it's quiet
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say there are community events
36 % Say there are sidewalks
14 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Listing information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 759 Linden Rd
- What is 759 Linden Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 759 Linden Rd in Eighty Four, PA is $431,800.
- What is the price history for 759 Linden Rd?759 Linden Rd in Eighty Four, PA last sold for $375,000 in October 2024.
- Is Eighty Four a buyer's or seller's market?Eighty Four is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Eighty Four?Residents describe Eighty Four, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Eighty Four, PA.
- Does 759 Linden Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 759 Linden Rd in Eighty Four, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 759 Linden Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 759 Linden Rd in Eighty Four, PA has laundry facilities.