$504,600
as of Sep 6, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,787 sqft
751 Expedition Way, Madera, CA 93638
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
1,787 sqft
$282/sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Newly-built 3 bed 2 bath Lennar home, located in the highly desirable Riverstone Community in Madera Ranchos. This gorgeous home is move-in ready and upgraded from floor to ceiling. The open floor plan is great for entertaining guests, and includes gourmet kitchen with large island, custom cabinets, quartz countertops, and high-end stainless steel appliances. All bedrooms are incredibly spacious and and the master retreat includes en-suit with large walk-in closet and private access to the back yard. This home comes with attached two-car garage, indoor laundry, and includes solar panels and energy-efficient windows and appliances to help lower the cost of PG&E. The backyard is nicely landscaped and includes two covered patio spaces and lots of yard space for kids to play. This growing, family-friendly community includes multiple parks, community pool, gym, club house, elementary school, and shopping center.
Call now for a private tour!
1 Year
Call now for a private tour!
1 Year
751 Expedition Way, Madera, CA 93638 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,787 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $484,500 on Nov 30, 2021 (16,324% above the $2,950 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2025 with an asking price of $2,950 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 3, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $504,600, with a rent estimate of $2,402/month.
Home Details for 751 Expedition Way
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 751 Expedition Way
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 07/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,787 sqft | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $455,000 | 02/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,787 sqft | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $465,000 | 04/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,787 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 04/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,787 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 10/31/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,635 sqft | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $447,000 | 08/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,635 sqft | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 10/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,846 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $445,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,635 sqft | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $465,000 | 11/07/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,598 sqft | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 11/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,846 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Madera
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,402/mo
Average rent
$1.95K
$150MoM
Available listings
89
Around this home
What Locals Say about Madera
At least 391 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say car is needed
79 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say there are sidewalks
68 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say streets are well-lit
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
39 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
29 % Say there's wildlife
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 3, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,950 |
May 19, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,950 |
May 21, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
May 10, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,950 |
May 10, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,950 |
Nov 30, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $484,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,269 | $513,803 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 751 Expedition Way
- What is 751 Expedition Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 751 Expedition Way in Madera, CA is $504,600.
- What is the price history for 751 Expedition Way?751 Expedition Way in Madera, CA last sold for $484,500 in November 2021.
- Is Madera a buyer's or seller's market?Madera is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Madera?The median sale price in Madera is $428K. That is down $1.38K from the prior month.
- Does 751 Expedition Way have air conditioning?Yes, 751 Expedition Way in Madera, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 751 Expedition Way have parking?Yes, 751 Expedition Way in Madera, CA has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 751 Expedition Way
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

