$510,000
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,590 sqft
750 Pineview Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
Est. Mortgage $3,001/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2020
$197/sqft
Garage
HOA $23/mo
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Step into peace with this immaculately maintained and freshly painted 4BR/3.5BA home in the highly sought-after Grants Mill Crossing subdivision! Built in 2020, this stunning residence offers an open-concept design with beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level. The living room boasts a gas fireplace, flowing into the dream kitchen featuring a large island with breakfast bar, quartz countertops, cabinetry to the ceiling, pantry, & gas stove. The main-level primary suite has double sinks, an oversized shower, separate tub, and walk-in closet. A dedicated dining room, half bath, & drop zone next to laundry room complete the main floor. Upstairs enjoy a mega loft, THREE additional bedrooms, one with an en suite bath, and walk-in attic storage. Outside, relax and watch the sunset views or entertain in the fenced, flat backyard with a covered patio. A two-car garage adds convenience. This home in a prime location is convenient for running errands and is a dreamy oasis!
Last check for updates: about 10 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Catherine Ryals, (205) 329-0024
Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
Source: GALMLS, MLS#21459649

Also Listed on GALMLS.
Home Details for 750 Pineview Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bathroom, Bathroom 1, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Basement |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2590 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Sewer Connected, Underground UtilitiesAppliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Water HeaterDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup,Main Level,Laundry Room,Laundry (ROOM),YesMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Brick (FIREPL), Ventless, Gas Log, Den, GasHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Double Pane WindowsFlooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: 2+ storyFloors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
View No ViewView: None |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: PorchFencing: FencedFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Driveway,Garage Faces Front |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Waterfront: NoNot on Waterfront |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 2590 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 47 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2020 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: Garden/Patio StyleArchitecture: Garden/Patio Style |
Building Building Name: AttConstruction Materials: Brick Over Foundation, HardiPlank TypeAttached To Another Structure |
Property Information Parcel Number: 2400191000224.000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $510,000Price Per Sqft: $197 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Contingent |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: IRONDALECommunity: Grants Mill Crossing |
School Information Elementary School: GrantswoodJr High / Middle School: IrondaleHigh School: Shades Valley |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 21459649 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance GroundsHas an HOAHOA Fee: $275/Annually |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7405.2 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: N/A |
|
|---|
Contingencies: Inspection |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 21459649Zillow Contingency Status: ContingentAttic: Walk-In, YesAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 2590 |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Irondale
At least 50 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
88 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say people would walk alone at night
54 % Say kids play outside
54 % Say there's wildlife
42 % Say there are community events
31 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
28 % Say there are sidewalks
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Irondale
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
56
1MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$506KSince last month
Decreased$7K (-1.3%)Since last year
Increased$49K (+10.6%)Since last sale
Increased$146K (+40.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +20% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $507K |
| August 2026 | $506K |
| July 2026 | $513K |
| June 2026 | $475K |
| May 2026 | $479K |
| April 2026 | $471K |
| March 2026 | $472K |
| February 2026 | $461K |
| January 2026 | $446K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $482,000 | 08/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,168 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $472,000 | 06/08/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,842 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,405 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,559 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $354,900 | 07/09/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,523 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $479,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,107 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $369,900 | 11/07/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,345 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $422,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,516 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $482,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,168 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $396,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,535 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $407,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,563 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $349,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,386 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $346,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $397,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,744 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $412,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,555 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $443,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,384 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $506,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,300 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $400,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,555 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $375,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,555 | Recently Sold |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 10, 2026 Source: GALMLS #21459649 | Contingent | $510,000 |
Jul 30, 2026 Source: GALMLS #21459649 | PriceChange | $510,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Jul 23, 2026 Source: GALMLS #21459649 | Listed For Sale | $515,000 |
Oct 8, 2020 Source: GALMLS #897910 | Sold | $360,745 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $478,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Catherine Ryals, Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
Agent Phone: (205) 329-0024

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 750 Pineview Rd
Frequently asked questions about 750 Pineview Rd
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 750 Pineview Rd?Based on a $510,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 750 Pineview Rd in Irondale, AL is approximately $3,033 (about $2,699 principal & interest, $259 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- What do residents say about Irondale?Residents describe Irondale, AL as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See homes for sale in Irondale, AL.
- What are the closest schools to 750 Pineview Rd?The closest schools to 750 Pineview Rd in Irondale, AL are Irondale Community School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 7/10), Irondale Middle School (rated 3/10), Shades Valley High School (rated 6/10).
- What is 750 Pineview Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 750 Pineview Rd in Irondale, AL is $506,200.
- Does 750 Pineview Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 750 Pineview Rd in Irondale, AL has air conditioning.
- Does 750 Pineview Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 750 Pineview Rd in Irondale, AL has laundry facilities.
750 Pineview Rd, Irondale, AL 35210 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,590 sqft single-family home built in 2020. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by GALMLS on Jul 20, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 21459649.

