7409 S 94th Ave E
Tulsa, OK 74133
Woodlands- Studio
- 2 Baths
- 1,491 sqft
Studio
2 Baths
1,491 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 7409 S 94th Ave E, Tulsa, OK. 7409 S 94th Ave E is in the Woodlands neighborhood in Tulsa, OK and in ZIP code 74133. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,491 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $159/sqft. This property has a lot size of 6098 sqft and was built in 1996.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$159/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 7409 S 94th Ave E
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Laundry Room |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Other, BrickFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1996 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $159/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6098 sqft |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price History for 7409 S 94th Ave E
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 | $237,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/10/2022 | $208,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/08/2013 | $130,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,091 |
| Assessment | $214,600 |
Home facts updated by county records