$376,500
as of Sep 2, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,096 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,096 sqft
74 Fox Meadows Ct, Howell, MI 48843
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,096 sqft
Price/Sqft
$180
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Spacious, newer home in excellent condition. Close to I-96 and downtown Howell, yet in a quiet and peaceful location. Family room with fireplace, large dining area, kitchen and half-bath on first floor. 2nd floor has a master suite with walk-in closet, master bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub and separate shower. Also on the second floor are three additional large bedrooms, full bath and laundry. Pets may be approved on a case-by-case basis. No smoking. NOTE: Zillow may incorrectly report that there is a pool. There is NO pool.
Tenant will be responsible for all utilities, lawn mowing and snow removal. Landlord pays HOA fee. Available September 14, 2024.
One year renewable lease. Tenants combined income must be 3X monthly rent or higher. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, lawn mowing and snow removal. Landlord pays HOA fees. Pets may be approved on case-by-case basis. No smoking.
Tenant will be responsible for all utilities, lawn mowing and snow removal. Landlord pays HOA fee. Available September 14, 2024.
One year renewable lease. Tenants combined income must be 3X monthly rent or higher. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, lawn mowing and snow removal. Landlord pays HOA fees. Pets may be approved on case-by-case basis. No smoking.
74 Fox Meadows Ct, Howell, MI 48843 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,096 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $290,000 on Dec 21, 2020 (11,523% above the $2,495 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2024 with an asking price of $2,995 per month. That rental listing was removed on September 16, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $376,500, with a rent estimate of $2,836/month.
Home Details for 74 Fox Meadows Ct
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 74 Fox Meadows Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $324,700 | 08/14/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,982 sqft | |
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 06/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,508 sqft | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $374,000 | 03/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,590 sqft | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $195,000 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,200 sqft | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $665,000 | 10/23/25 | 4 | 2 | 3,230 sqft | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $479,000 | 07/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,359 sqft | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $490,000 | 06/11/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,433 sqft | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | $485,000 | 05/28/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,952 sqft | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $760,000 | 12/31/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,834 sqft | |
0.79 | Single-Family Home | $327,000 | 09/05/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,752 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Howell
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,836/mo
Average rent
$2.1K
$5MoM
Available listings
25
Around this home
What Locals Say about Howell
At least 228 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
86 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say there's holiday spirit
83 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say there's wildlife
62 % Say there are sidewalks
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
37 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
36 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 16, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,495 |
Aug 3, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,595 Price decreased by 7% |
Jul 24, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,795 Price decreased by 7% |
Jun 17, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,995 |
May 2, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 17, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $2,700 |
Dec 21, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $290,000 |
Nov 9, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $280,000 |
Nov 5, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $280,000 |
Aug 17, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $215,000 |
Oct 17, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $188,500 |
Jul 19, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $188,500 |
Jun 12, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $195,000 |
Apr 6, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $195,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $302,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 74 Fox Meadows Ct
- What is 74 Fox Meadows Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 74 Fox Meadows Ct in Howell, MI is $376,500.
- What is the price history for 74 Fox Meadows Ct?74 Fox Meadows Ct in Howell, MI last sold for $290,000 in December 2020.
- Is Howell a buyer's or seller's market?Howell is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Howell?The median sale price in Howell is $390K. That is up $18.75K from the prior month.
- Does 74 Fox Meadows Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 74 Fox Meadows Ct in Howell, MI has air conditioning.
- Does 74 Fox Meadows Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 74 Fox Meadows Ct in Howell, MI has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 74 Fox Meadows Ct
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

