738 Block Rd, Bronson, MI 49028
OFF MARKET

738 Block Rd
Bronson, MI 49028

  • 6 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • 2,615 sqft (on 1.40 acres)

$262,800

Trulia Estimate
as of May 23, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,662/mo*

$262,800

Trulia Estimate
as of May 23, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,662/mo*
6 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,615 sqft
(on 1.40 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Come see this delightful 19th century 6 bedroom, 1.5 bath home sits on 1.4 acres located on a quiet country road has recently been updated to offer all the amenities of modern living. With a newly renovated kitchen and hardwood floors throughout, you'll love the deck that runs off the side the property - the perfect thing for relaxing in the afternoons. Giving your family the chance to garden, raise animals, and know nature's way. It also has 30x72 barn with a 100AMP service and a workshop areathat is insulated and entire barn has concrete floors. Also all outbuildings have electricity. This property offers everything you'll want in a reasonably priced package, located in an accessible area within an 15 minute drive to Coldwater or Angola.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 738 Block Rd

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementAtticTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Mud Room, OfficeCeiling Fan
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, Propane ButaneHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 3Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Double Paned Windows

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Metal, OtherDeckExterior: VinylGardenLawn
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1900
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1.40 acres

Price History for 738 Block Rd

DatePriceEventSource
09/18/2017$149,900Sold
MichRIC #17031423
06/27/2017$149,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
11/12/2015$132,900ListingRemovedAgent Provided