737 E  87th Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90002
FOR SALE
FOR SALE BY OWNER

737 E 87th Pl
Los Angeles, CA 90002

Southeast Los Angeles
  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,908 sqft

$895,000

Original price: $925,000
Est. Mortgage $5,547/mo*

$895,000

Original price: $925,000
Est. Mortgage $5,547/mo*
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,908 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Duplex in the heart of Los Angeles. Front house features 3 Beds and 2 Baths. Back unit was built 2023 and features 2 Beds and 1 Bath. Central AC and tons of features. tmcdaniel@financialstud.com

Price/Sqft
$469
Listed
128 days ago

Home Details for 737 E 87th Pl

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Wall, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: WallHeating Fuel: Wall
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Interior Details
AtticNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Double Paned Windows
Security
Security System

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: Other, StuccoPorch
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 5Parking: Carport, Garage Attached

Days on Market

Days on Market: 128 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1929Year Updated: 1934
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Bungalow

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $469

Community

Units in Building: 2

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5323 sqft

Price History for 737 E 87th Pl

DatePriceEventSource
03/29/2026$895,000PriceChange
N/A
01/11/2026$925,000Listed For SaleN/A
06/17/2018$370,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
04/04/2018$370,000PendingAgent Provided
03/29/2018$370,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
03/24/2018$380,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
02/27/2018$395,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
01/21/2015$279,000Sold
N/A
11/05/2014$279,000PendingAgent Provided
10/25/2014$279,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
09/13/2014$255,000PendingAgent Provided
09/04/2014$255,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
09/03/2014$55,738Sold
N/A
08/19/2014$2,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
07/10/2014$2,000Listed For RentAgent Provided
03/13/2014$35,000Sold
N/A
02/23/2014$295,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
06/03/2013$165,000Sold
N/A
02/01/2013$170,065Sold
N/A
03/09/2001$140,000Sold
N/A