7353 E  Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527
SOLD
MAR 13, 2026

7353 E Bluff Dr
Penn Yan, NY 14527

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,619 sqft

$1,100,000

Last Sold: Mar 13, 2026
$679/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $7,225/mo*

$1,100,000

Last Sold: Mar 13, 2026
$679/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $7,225/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,619 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Delightful contemporary lake home right on the shore with 150' lakefront, boat house and permanent dock! Spacious lawn for entertaining and garden! Master suite and guest area in lower level with loft bonus room! Open living and kitchen area with large screened enclosed porch!! A very special place!!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$679/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 7353 E Bluff Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Other, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 7
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherRefrigerator
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1965Year Updated: 2006
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
DeckExterior: VinylFoundation Type: PiersPatioPorch

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $679/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 8712 sqft

Price History for 7353 E Bluff Dr

DatePriceEventSource
03/13/2026$1,100,000Sold
N/A
06/26/2017$735,000Sold
NYSAMLSs #R1053953
06/09/2017$775,000PendingAgent Provided
06/09/2017$775,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax
Assessment$784,800
Home facts updated by county records