$395,000
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,572 sqft (on 0.60 acres)
726 Pineleaf Dr, Meadow Valley, CA 95956
Est. Refi. Payment $2,567/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 2, 2021 for $345,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$395KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$1K (-0.3%)Since last sale
Increased$48K (+13.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +30% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $393K |
| September 2026 | $392K |
| August 2026 | $391K |
| July 2026 | $398K |
| June 2026 | $402K |
| May 2026 | $401K |
| April 2026 | $399K |
| March 2026 | $397K |
| February 2026 | $393K |
| January 2026 | $385K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $344,000 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,825 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 11/04/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,559 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,740 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $343,000 | 09/16/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,230 | |
0.86 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 11/26/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,056 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $218,000 | 08/04/26 | 2 | 1 | 784 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,893 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,965 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $343,000 | 09/16/26 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $331,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,314 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $307,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,314 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $323,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,178 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $347,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $252,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,240 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | 4 | 2 | 2,394 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $334,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $285,600 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $253,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $279,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $269,800 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $299,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,616 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1983
0.6 acre lot
1,572 sqft
$251/sqft
Garage
About this House
LISTING #:11390H - BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY HOME (rebuilt in 2006,) with guest cabin, nestled in the pine trees offering privacy and peacefulness. Quality details throughout including granite counter tops, custom alder cabinets, stainless steel appliances, french doors opening onto a wrap-around deck, remote controlled skylights, second floor laundry room and on-demand water heater. Master bedroom offers a soaking tub and walk-in shower. Guest bedroom with added sleeping loft. Over-sized two-car garage layout not to be missed!
726 Pineleaf Dr, Meadow Valley, CA 95956 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,572 sqft single-family home built in 1983. It last sold for $345,000 on Jun 2, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $395,000, with a rent estimate of $2,154/month.
Home Details for 726 Pineleaf Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, GasHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalDeckPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.60 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 2, 2021 Source: Plumas AOR #20200757 | Sold | $345,000 |
Mar 19, 2021 Source: Plumas AOR #20200757 | Listed For Sale | $335,000 |
Aug 5, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $325,000 |
Jul 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $325,000 |
Oct 26, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $285,000 |
Jun 16, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $285,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Feb 16, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $299,995 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $373,437 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Quincy
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
39
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Quincy
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 84% say there's holiday spirit
- 78% say neighbors are friendly
- 43% say there are community events
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
93 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
85 % Say people would walk alone at night
84 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say neighbors are friendly
76 % Say kids play outside
75 % Say car is needed
70 % Say there's wildlife
69 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say streets are well-lit
43 % Say there are community events
43 % Say it's quiet
42 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 726 Pineleaf Dr
- What is 726 Pineleaf Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 726 Pineleaf Dr in Meadow Valley, CA is $395,000.
- What is the price history for 726 Pineleaf Dr?726 Pineleaf Dr in Meadow Valley, CA last sold for $345,000 in June 2021.
- Is Meadow Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Meadow Valley is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Meadow Valley?Residents describe Meadow Valley, CA as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Meadow Valley, CA.
- How big is the lot at 726 Pineleaf Dr?The lot at 726 Pineleaf Dr in Meadow Valley, CA is about 0.60 acres (26,136 sq ft).
- Does 726 Pineleaf Dr have a garage?Yes, 726 Pineleaf Dr in Meadow Valley, CA has a garage.

