726 E Greystone Ave
Monrovia, CA 91016
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 831 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
831 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
** PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB CURRENT TENANT**
** WILL BE ABLE TO SHOW FROM APRIL 5TH ON FORWARD. NO SHOWINGS IN MARCH.
** PLEASE EMAIL IF INTERESTED
This home was just remodeled and gorgeous. Brand new landscaping with beautiful views of the San Gabriel Mountains. This home is in a wonderful neighborhood north of Foothill in Monrovia. The hardwood floors were refinished. The bathroom was just remodeled as well. The home is in excellent condition and has been beautifully finished. Cute front yard and back yard.
-- Rent is $2500.00 per month--
--An additional flat charge of $100.00 per month to tenant which includes all utilities-electricity, gas, water, trash and gardening--
- small non barking little dogs ok
--Total per month is $2600.00--
(Description)
2 Bedroom --
1 Full Bath --
(Specifications)
Security deposit - $2,500.00 --
One year lease - then month to month
** PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB CURRENT TENANT**
** WILL BE ABLE TO SHOW FROM APRIL 5TH ON..NOT IN MARCH
SEE BELOW
** PLEASE EMAIL IF INTERESTED
-- Rent is $2500.00 per month--
- small non barking little dogs ok
--Total per month is $2600.00--
(Description)
2 Bedroom --
1 Full Bath --
(Specifications)
Security deposit - $2,500.00 --
One year lease - then month to month
** PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB CURRENT TENANT**
** WILL BE ABLE TO SHOW FROM APRIL 5TH ON..NOT IN MARCH
SEE BELOW
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 726 E Greystone Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, OtherCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Appliances & Utilities DisposalDryerWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1947Year Updated: 1948 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Lawn |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6503 sqft |
Price History for 726 E Greystone Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2021 | $720,000 | Sold | N/A |