7224 E Paseo
Tucson, AZ 85710
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,090 sqft
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,090 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 7224 E Paseo, Tucson, AZ. 7224 E Paseo is in Tucson, AZ and in ZIP code 85710. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,090 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $257/sqft. This property has a lot size of 8712 sqft and was built in 1958.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$257/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 7224 E Paseo
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Built Up, OtherExterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1958 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $257/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8712 sqft |
Price History for 7224 E Paseo
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 | $280,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/01/2021 | $231,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/10/2019 | $180,000 | Sold | MLS of Southern Arizona #21912134 |
| 05/16/2019 | $174,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 05/04/2019 | $174,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/07/2011 | $122,000 | Sold | MLS of Southern Arizona #21118490 |
| 07/10/2011 | $128,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,615 |
| Assessment | $231,979 |
Home facts updated by county records