$393,200
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,483 sqft (on 0.83 acres)
720 Clover Valley Rd, Upper Lake, CA 95485
Est. Refi. Payment $2,455/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 21, 2016 for $280,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$393KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.8%)Since last year
Decreased$11K (-2.7%)Since last sale
Increased$113K (+40.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +36% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $393K |
| August 2026 | $392K |
| July 2026 | $396K |
| June 2026 | $400K |
| May 2026 | $399K |
| April 2026 | $402K |
| March 2026 | $398K |
| February 2026 | $394K |
| January 2026 | $389K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,314 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $357,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,120 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $285,000 | 01/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 986 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $339,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,300 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 07/31/26 | 2 | 1 | 916 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $70,000 | 03/19/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,446 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 08/25/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,080 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $156,000 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,382 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 05/27/26 | 3 | 4 | 3,340 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | $325,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,065 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $320,000 | 2 | 1 | 916 | Recently Sold | |
0.23 | $425,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,314 | Recently Sold | |
0.24 | $470,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,200 | For Sale | |
0.26 | $325,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,488 | Recently Sold | |
0.31 | $357,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,120 | Recently Sold | |
0.33 | $380,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,350 | For Sale | |
0.33 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.35 | $427,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.36 | $339,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,300 | Recently Sold | |
0.36 | $297,400 | 3 | 1 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.38 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1967
0.83 acre lot
1,483 sqft
$265/sqft
Garage
About this House
Tastefully remodeled ranch style home right in the heart of Upper Lake! This 3bd/2bth, 1483sqft home looks like new when you walk in the door....fresh interior paint, newly renovated guest bathroom, new wood floors, new carpet, new vinyl windows, new interior doors and trim, baseboards, and even a new fireplace mantle! Good sized bedrooms & closets, newly painted kitchen cabinets, and a large laundry/utility room. Large detached SHOP too. Concrete inground pool with gorgeous water feature and fully landscaped backyard including a pool.
720 Clover Valley Rd, Upper Lake, CA 95485 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,483 sqft single-family home built in 1967. It last sold for $280,000 on Apr 21, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $393,200, with a rent estimate of $2,070/month.
Home Details for 720 Clover Valley Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Stove, Propane Butane, Wood PelletAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details Additional StorageAtticTypes of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, WorkshopStorageCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Stucco, Wood, BrickGardenLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 8Parking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1967Year Updated: 1995 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.83 acres |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 21, 2016 Source: BAREIS #21604407 | Sold | $280,000 |
Mar 18, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $298,000 |
Mar 5, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $298,000 |
Jul 17, 2015 Source: BAREIS #21505186 | Sold | $265,000 |
May 19, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $275,000 |
May 11, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $275,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Mar 7, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $289,000 |
Jun 14, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $188,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $338,083 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Upper Lake
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
19
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Upper Lake
At least 16 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say car is needed
72 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
64 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
63 % Say people would walk alone at night
61 % Say there's wildlife
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say kids play outside
35 % Say there are sidewalks
35 % Say streets are well-lit
26 % Say there are community events
25 % Say it's quiet
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 720 Clover Valley Rd
- What is 720 Clover Valley Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 720 Clover Valley Rd in Upper Lake, CA is $393,200.
- What is the price history for 720 Clover Valley Rd?720 Clover Valley Rd in Upper Lake, CA last sold for $280,000 in April 2016.
- Is Upper Lake a buyer's or seller's market?Upper Lake is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Upper Lake?Residents describe Upper Lake, CA as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Upper Lake, CA.
- Does 720 Clover Valley Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 720 Clover Valley Rd in Upper Lake, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 720 Clover Valley Rd have a pool?Yes, 720 Clover Valley Rd in Upper Lake, CA has a pool.

