Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$339KSince last month
Increased$1K (+0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$400 (-0.1%)Since last sale
Increased$94K (+38.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +51% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $339K |
| October 2026 | $339K |
| September 2026 | $338K |
| August 2026 | $343K |
| July 2026 | $348K |
| June 2026 | $348K |
| May 2026 | $345K |
| April 2026 | $341K |
| March 2026 | $337K |
| February 2026 | $337K |
| January 2026 | $330K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,204 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,096 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/24/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,653 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/22/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,911 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,708 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,634 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/19/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,396 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/06/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,527 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/02/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,399 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/13/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,286 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $414,600 | 4 | 3 | 1,799 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $349,700 | 5 | 3 | 2,320 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $356,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,085 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $490,800 | 5 | 3 | 3,200 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $303,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,192 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $290,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,204 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $326,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,278 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $400,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,091 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $290,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,364 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 4 | 3 | 2,856 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $308,400 | 4 | 3 | 1,204 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $283,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,192 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $364,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,396 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $287,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $298,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,230 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $301,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,212 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $416,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,533 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $299,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $289,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $319,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,740 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2018
1,373 sqft
$247/sqft
Garage
About this House
Convenient one level living on cul-de-sac. Fantastic ranch plan. Easy highway access. Buyer receives free membership to the Club at Marimack. Payment of annual dues provides access to zero entry pool with splash zone.
716 E 13th Ter, Kearney, MO 64060 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,373 sqft single-family home built in 2018. It was last sold on Oct 18, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $338,800, with a rent estimate of $1,930/month.
Home Details for 716 E 13th Ter
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8712 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 18, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Sep 15, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $244,939 |
Feb 9, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $244,939 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $59,680 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Kearney
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
56
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Kearney
At least 70 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say yards are well-kept
95 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say kids play outside
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say streets are well-lit
73 % Say there are sidewalks
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say it's quiet
68 % Say neighbors are friendly
63 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there are community events
24 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 716 E 13th Ter
- What is 716 E 13th Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 716 E 13th Ter in Kearney, MO is $338,800.
- What is the price history for 716 E 13th Ter?716 E 13th Ter in Kearney, MO last sold in October 2017.
- Is Kearney a buyer's or seller's market?Kearney is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Kearney?Residents describe Kearney, MO as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Kearney, MO.
- How big is the lot at 716 E 13th Ter?The lot at 716 E 13th Ter in Kearney, MO is about 0.20 acres (8,712 sq ft).
- Does 716 E 13th Ter have a garage?Yes, 716 E 13th Ter in Kearney, MO has a garage.