$348,800
as of Aug 31, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,249 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,249 sqft
714 Eagle View Dr, Papillion, NE 68133
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,249 sqft
Price/Sqft
$155
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
This single-family home is located at 714 Eagle View Dr, Papillion, NE. 714 Eagle View Dr is in Papillion, NE and in ZIP code 68133. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,249 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10890 sqft.
714 Eagle View Dr, Papillion, NE 68133 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,249 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $238,000 on Jan 27, 2020 (9,817% above the $2,400 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $348,800, with a rent estimate of $2,480/month.
Home Details for 714 Eagle View Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
Comparable Sales for 714 Eagle View Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $351,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,170 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 11/20/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,127 sqft | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $247,000 | 07/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,427 sqft | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 09/19/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,546 sqft | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,591 sqft | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 05/11/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,513 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 03/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,858 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 05/07/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,452 sqft | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 06/01/26 | 2 | 3 | 2,425 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 09/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,644 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Papillion
At least 179 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say there are sidewalks
93 % Say it's dog friendly
92 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say car is needed
89 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say people would walk alone at night
84 % Say streets are well-lit
81 % Say kids play outside
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say there's wildlife
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say there are community events
36 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 27, 2020 Source: GPRMLS #21926266 | Sold | $238,000 |
Nov 5, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $245,000 |
Dec 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $230,000 |
Nov 16, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $230,000 |
Feb 25, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $157,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700 | $299,570 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 714 Eagle View Dr
- What is 714 Eagle View Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 714 Eagle View Dr in Papillion, NE is $348,800.
- What is the price history for 714 Eagle View Dr?714 Eagle View Dr in Papillion, NE last sold for $238,000 in January 2020.
- Is Papillion a buyer's or seller's market?Papillion is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Papillion?The median sale price in Papillion is $422K. That is down $3K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 714 Eagle View Dr?The lot at 714 Eagle View Dr in Papillion, NE is about 0.25 acres (10,890 sq ft).
Homes for rent near 714 Eagle View Dr
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.