$264,200
as of Aug 31, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 976 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 976 sqft
711 E North Ln #1, Phoenix, AZ 85020
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
976 sqft
Price/Sqft
$271
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Remodeled 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath townhouse at Point Tapatio! Enjoy resort style living in this lovely community. Beautiful mountain views! Walking distance to North Mountain and Point Tapatio cliffs. Gorgeous remodeled kitchen has granite countertops and all stainless steel appliances. Large laundry/storage room. One covered assigned parking. Fenced in backyard is great for evening barbecues. All windows have custom shutters. Laminate flooring downstairs and carpet upstairs. Main bedroom has two closets. Community features 4 sparkling pools. Basic cable, water/sewer/trash is included. Close to hiking at the Phoenix Mountain Preserve, golfing, shopping, dining, . Minutes to downtown Phoenix and I-51 freeway.
$50 nonrefundable application fee per adult. Income must be at least 2.5 to 3 times the rent. No evictions. Absolutely no smoking or vaping.. Tenant to verify all pertinent facts. Water ,sewer and trash is included. Security deposit $1,795, non-refundable cleaning fee $350. Pet deposit $350. Only one dog under 30 lb will be considered. No cats.
$50 nonrefundable application fee per adult. Income must be at least 2.5 to 3 times the rent. No evictions. Absolutely no smoking or vaping.. Tenant to verify all pertinent facts. Water ,sewer and trash is included. Security deposit $1,795, non-refundable cleaning fee $350. Pet deposit $350. Only one dog under 30 lb will be considered. No cats.
711 E North Ln #1, Phoenix, AZ 85020 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 976 sqft townhouse in North Mountain. It last sold for $178,450 on Apr 5, 2018 (9,842% above the $1,795 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2025 with an asking price of $1,795 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 30, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $264,200, with a rent estimate of $1,594/month.
Home Details for 711 E North Ln #1
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Lawn |
Pool Pool |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 711 E North Ln #1
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Townhouse | $249,000 | 01/13/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 880 sqft | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $235,000 | 06/18/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,060 sqft | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $280,000 | 06/25/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,015 sqft | |
0.04 | Townhouse | $267,500 | 06/24/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,015 sqft | |
0.04 | Townhouse | $365,000 | 06/11/26 | 2 | 2 | 976 sqft | |
0.22 | Townhouse | $170,000 | 07/13/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 882 sqft | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $272,000 | 09/09/25 | 2 | 1 | 882 sqft | |
0.14 | Townhouse | $250,000 | 03/23/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 880 sqft | |
0.04 | Townhouse | $365,000 | 06/11/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,060 sqft | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $245,000 | 06/19/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 882 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about North Mountain
At least 1127 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 30, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6930494 | ListingRemoved | $1,795 |
Oct 8, 2025 Source: ARMLS #6930494 | Listed For Rent | $1,795 |
Jul 1, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 17, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,750 |
Apr 5, 2018 Source: ARMLS #5714445 | Sold | $178,450 |
Feb 20, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $179,000 |
Feb 20, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $179,000 |
Feb 9, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $179,000 Price decreased by 0% |
Feb 3, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $179,400 Price decreased by 0% |
Jan 26, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $179,900 |
Nov 17, 2017 Source: ARMLS #5677385 | Sold | $134,000 |
Oct 21, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $145,000 |
Sep 11, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $170,000 |
Nov 5, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $118,700 |
Dec 4, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $74,450 |
Aug 26, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $55,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $263,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 711 E North Ln #1
- What is 711 E North Ln #1 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 711 E North Ln #1 in Phoenix, AZ is $264,200.
- What is the price history for 711 E North Ln #1?711 E North Ln #1 in Phoenix, AZ last sold for $178,450 in April 2018.
- Is Phoenix a buyer's or seller's market?Phoenix is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Phoenix?The median sale price in Phoenix is $366K. That is down $5.33K from the prior month.
- Does 711 E North Ln #1 have air conditioning?Yes, 711 E North Ln #1 in Phoenix, AZ has air conditioning.
- Does 711 E North Ln #1 have a pool?Yes, 711 E North Ln #1 in Phoenix, AZ has a pool.
Homes for rent near 711 E North Ln #1
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

