71 Tracy Ave
Eagle Point, OR 97524
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 780 sqft
$415,000
Last Sold: Apr 30, 2026
25,919% over list $1.6K
$532/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,380/mo*
$415,000
Last Sold: Apr 30, 2026
25,919% over list $1.6K
$532/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,380/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
780 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to your updated home in the heart of Eagle Point! This beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex unit offers modern comforts and a prime location.
Key Features:
New Laminate Flooring: Stylish and easy-to-maintain flooring throughout the living spaces.
Remodeled Kitchen: Contemporary design with updated appliances and finishes.
Private Backyard: Enjoy outdoor living with a fully fenced yard.
Convenient Location: Close to local schools, parks, and shopping centers.
Eagle Point offers a warm community atmosphere with easy access to outdoor activities like hiking, fishing, and golfing.
TENANT PAID UTILITIES: Electric, Water, Sewer, Garbage
OWNER PAID UTILITIES: None
PETS: Pets possible with ADDITIONAL SECURITY DEPOSIT.
AMENITIES: Stove/Oven, Microwave, Washer & Dryer Hookups, A/C
6 Month Lease
PHOTOS AND VIDEOS ARE FOR ILLUSTRATIVE PURPOSES AND UNITS MAY HAVE SLIGHT DIFFERENCES.
(Video Tour coming soon!)
Key Features:
TENANT PAID UTILITIES: Electric, Water, Sewer, Garbage