709 Mountainview Dr
Wayne, PA 19087
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,700 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 sqft
Homes for sale near 709 Mountainview Dr
Apartments for Rent
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
HUGE 2 Bedroom in Tredyffrin Twp - Spacious two bedroom unit with loft and two full baths. Cathedral ceiling with skylights. Deck with nice view of meadow. Open layout with gas fireplace. Owner pays association fees. Tenant occupied, 24 hour notice required. This is a second floor unit.
(RLNE2666252)
(RLNE2666252)
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Highlights
Parking
No Info
Outdoor
No Info
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
No Info
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 709 Mountainview Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Brick |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1722 sqft |
Price History for 709 Mountainview Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2016 | $1,400 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/13/2013 | $1,550 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/04/2013 | $1,550 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 11/06/2003 | $205,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/06/2002 | $162,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,917 |
| Assessment | $104,010 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 709 Mountainview Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Single-Family Home | $385,000 | 09/04/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,646 | |
0.00 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 01/23/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,230 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $415,329 | 09/02/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,476 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 12/17/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,538 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 946 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $800,000 | 12/19/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,288 | |
1.04 | Single-Family Home | $855,254 | 07/15/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,561 | |
1.04 | Single-Family Home | $818,149 | 07/21/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,630 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $1,329,000 | 04/17/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,177 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,000,000 | 07/15/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,260 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 709 Mountainview Dr.
What Locals Say about Chesterbrook
At least 40 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say car is needed
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say it's quiet
76 % Say there's wildlife
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say there are sidewalks
65 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
61 % Say streets are well-lit
55 % Say kids play outside
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
34 % Say yards are well-kept
31 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near 709 Mountainview Dr
Off Market Homes Near 709 Mountainview Dr
Explore by feature
709 Mountainview Dr, Wayne, PA 19087 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,700 sqft single-family home built in 1985. This property is not currently available for sale. 709 Mountainview Dr was last sold on Nov 6, 2003 for $205,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 709 Mountainview Dr is $397,300.

