707 E  7th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
SOLD
OCT 24, 2025

707 E 7th St
Sioux Falls, SD 57103

Whittier
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,067 sqft

$160,000

Last Sold: Oct 24, 2025
$150/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,049/mo*

$160,000

Last Sold: Oct 24, 2025
$150/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,049/mo*
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,067 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at 707 E 7th St, Sioux Falls, SD. 707 E 7th St is in the Whittier neighborhood in Sioux Falls, SD and in ZIP code 57103. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,067 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $150/sqft. This property has a lot size of 6216 sqft and was built in 1890.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$150/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 707 E 7th St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1.5Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 6

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: CompositionFoundation Type: Concrete
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1890
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $150/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 2

Lot Information

Lot Area: 6216 sqft

Price History for 707 E 7th St

DatePriceEventSource
10/24/2025$160,000Sold
N/A
02/16/2022$55,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$2,774
Assessment$173,400
Home facts updated by county records