$796,700
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,500 sqft (on 1.50 acres)
7049 Pine Lake Ter, Pendleton, NY 14120
Est. Refi. Payment $5,479/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 15, 2026 for $790,000 (1% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$797KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-1.2%)Since last year
Increased$646K (+430.1%)Since last sale
Increased$7K (+0.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +83% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $797K |
| July 2026 | $806K |
| June 2026 | $820K |
| April 2026 | $818K |
| March 2026 | $812K |
| February 2026 | $807K |
| January 2026 | $792K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $775,000 | 11/17/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,331 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $775,000 | 11/05/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,514 | |
0.81 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 11/24/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,453 | |
0.83 | Single-Family Home | $656,000 | 11/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,950 | |
0.91 | Single-Family Home | $637,000 | 09/03/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,436 | |
0.91 | Single-Family Home | $580,000 | 12/18/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,496 | |
1.19 | Single-Family Home | $427,000 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,294 | |
1.03 | Single-Family Home | $640,500 | 06/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,904 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $775,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,331 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $775,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,514 | Recently Sold | |
0.37 | $347,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,322 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $799,999 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,772 | For Sale | |
0.42 | $210,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,197 | Recently Sold | |
0.48 | $310,200 | Studio | - | 5,644 | Off Market | |
0.49 | $49,900 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.52 | $200,100 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.66 | $324,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.78 | $744,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,821 | Off Market | |
0.82 | $647,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,150 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
Lot Size
1.5 acres
Living Area
2,500 sqft
Price/Sqft
$316/sqft
Parking
2.5 Car Garage
About this House
Welcome to this one-of-a-kind custom 2024 built ranch on a quiet dead-end street overlooking a peaceful pond. Built with precision and intention, this 2,500 sq ft single-level home blends timeless design with modern function. Ten-foot ceilings in the main living area and nine-foot ceilings in each bedroom create an airy sense of space throughout. The open-concept kitchen anchors the home with an oversized island, all-quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, stainless appliances, and a large walk-in pantry. The adjoining dining area and living room feature expansive windows that frame the tranquil backyard and provide effortless flow for entertaining or everyday living.
The thoughtful split-bedroom layout includes a serene primary suite with dual walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bath. Two additional bedrooms share a dual-access Jack-and-Jill bathroom, each with private vanity areas and walk-in closets. A dedicated office (or optional fourth bedroom), stylish half bath, and a spacious laundry room with custom cabinetry and sink complete the interior.
Every detail was carefully curated—from the BRV ventilation system promoting clean, energy-efficient air flow to the durable hydroseeded lawn designed for drought protection. The 2.5+ car garage offers ample storage and direct access to the home’s rear hall and laundry. Outside, the lot spans 174 × 375 feet, providing privacy, space, and the beauty of water views from your covered porch.
Built as the owners’ forever home, this property combines custom craftsmanship, comfort, and quality—ready for its next chapter. Showings begin on Wednesday November 5th at 5pm at the open house.
The thoughtful split-bedroom layout includes a serene primary suite with dual walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bath. Two additional bedrooms share a dual-access Jack-and-Jill bathroom, each with private vanity areas and walk-in closets. A dedicated office (or optional fourth bedroom), stylish half bath, and a spacious laundry room with custom cabinetry and sink complete the interior.
Every detail was carefully curated—from the BRV ventilation system promoting clean, energy-efficient air flow to the durable hydroseeded lawn designed for drought protection. The 2.5+ car garage offers ample storage and direct access to the home’s rear hall and laundry. Outside, the lot spans 174 × 375 feet, providing privacy, space, and the beauty of water views from your covered porch.
Built as the owners’ forever home, this property combines custom craftsmanship, comfort, and quality—ready for its next chapter. Showings begin on Wednesday November 5th at 5pm at the open house.
7049 Pine Lake Ter, Pendleton, NY 14120 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,500 sqft single-family home built in 2024. It last sold for $790,000 on Jan 15, 2026 (1% below the $795,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $796,700, with a rent estimate of $3,501/month.
Last check for updates: about 8 hours ago
Listed by Rachele Sutherland, (716) 946-6969
eXp Realty
Bought with: Malissa Roedel, (716) 946-2301, HUNT Real Estate Corporation
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Source: NYSAMLSs, MLS#B1648514

Home Details for 7049 Pine Lake Ter
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Egress Windows,Full,Sump PumpNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Other |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2500 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water ConnectedAppliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Wine CoolerDishwasherLaundry: Main LevelRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Gas,Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Has a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: Circuit Breakers |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Thermal WindowsFlooring: Luxury Vinyl |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Luxury Vinyl |
Security Security: Security System Owned |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Architectural ShinglePatio / Porch: Covered, PorchExterior: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Private Yard, See RemarksFoundation: Poured |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2.5Number of Covered Spaces: 2.5Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2.5Parking: Attached,Garage,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage WaterfrontWaterfront: Other, Pond, See RemarksRoad Frontage: City StreetOn Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: ConnectedWater Body: Other |
Farm & Range Frontage Length: 125 |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 7 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2024 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing |
Property Information Condition: ResaleParcel Number: 2932001640020001059000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $795,000Price Per Sqft: $316/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sat Nov 08 2025Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Pendleton |
School Information Elementary School District: StarpointJr High / Middle School: Starpoint MiddleJr High / Middle School District: StarpointHigh School: Starpoint HighHigh School District: Starpoint |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Model: D'Angelo |
Building Area Building Area: 2500 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: Buffalo |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.5 Acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Relocation |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: B1648514Living Area Range Units: Square FeetUniversal Property Id: US-36063-N-2932001640020001059000-R-N |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 15, 2026 Source: NYSAMLSs #B1648514 | Sold | $790,000 |
Nov 8, 2025 Source: NYSAMLSs #B1648514 | Pending | $795,000 |
Nov 2, 2025 Source: NYSAMLSs #B1648514 | Listed For Sale | $795,000 |
Mar 5, 2024 Source: N/A | Sold | $140,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $625,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in North Tonawanda
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$271K
$16.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
106.1%
Price per sq ft
$211
$13MoM
Available listings
88
12MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Tonawanda
At least 258 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say car is needed
84 % Say people would walk alone at night
82 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say there are sidewalks
66 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say neighbors are friendly
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
62 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
56 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
32 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) Program
of the CNYIS, UNYREIS and WNYREIS. Real estate listings held by firms other than Zillow, Inc. are marked with
the IDX logo and include the Listing Broker’s Firm Name. Listing Data last updated at 2026-08-30 20:58:39 PDT.
Disclaimer: All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All properties
are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither the listing broker(s) nor Zillow, Inc. shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints, and shall be held totally harmless.
© 2026 CNYIS, UNYREIS, WNYREIS. All rights reserved.
Frequently asked questions about 7049 Pine Lake Ter
- What is 7049 Pine Lake Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7049 Pine Lake Ter in Pendleton, NY is $796,700.
- What is the price history for 7049 Pine Lake Ter?7049 Pine Lake Ter in Pendleton, NY last sold for $790,000 in January 2026.
- Is Pendleton a buyer's or seller's market?Pendleton is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Pendleton?The median sale price in Pendleton is $271K. That is up $16.08K from the prior month.
- Does 7049 Pine Lake Ter have air conditioning?Yes, 7049 Pine Lake Ter in Pendleton, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 7049 Pine Lake Ter have laundry facilities?Yes, 7049 Pine Lake Ter in Pendleton, NY has laundry facilities.