$57,400
703 Mountain Cv, Mountain View, AR 72560
Est. Refi. Payment $387/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 20, 2024 for $60,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$57.4KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-12.2%)Since last year
Decreased$6K (-10%)Since last sale
Decreased$3K (-4.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +16% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $57K |
| July 2026 | $65K |
| June 2026 | $70K |
| May 2026 | $69K |
| April 2026 | $76K |
| March 2026 | $67K |
| February 2026 | $59K |
| January 2026 | $64K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.42 | Lot/Land | $62,300 | 12/12/25 | - | - | ||
0.63 | Lot/Land | $29,000 | 08/18/26 | - | - | ||
0.82 | Lot/Land | $22,000 | 04/23/26 | - | - | ||
0.87 | Lot/Land | $25,000 | 04/23/26 | - | - | ||
1.23 | Lot/Land | $20,000 | 04/02/26 | - | - | ||
1.47 | Lot/Land | $55,000 | 01/12/26 | - | - | ||
1.31 | Lot/Land | $28,000 | 09/23/25 | - | - | ||
1.31 | Lot/Land | $30,000 | 01/06/26 | - | - | ||
1.29 | Lot/Land | $30,000 | 07/07/26 | - | - | ||
1.32 | Lot/Land | $42,500 | 02/20/26 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $215,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $171,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,407 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $198,500 | 2 | 2 | 988 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $98,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $210,000 | Studio | - | 400 | For Sale | |
0.21 | $125,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,210 | Recently Sold | |
0.29 | $185,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,392 | For Sale | |
0.28 | $215,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,000 | Recently Sold | |
0.30 | $473,200 | 4 | 4 | 4,807 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Lot/Land
About this House
This 0.2-acre lot is centrally located in Mountain View, in the Pebble Creek subdivision. The property will include a 2007 Keys Camper Trailer, as well as an outdoor storage building. The Keys camper trailer will come with everything inside included. The property is just a short drive away from The White River, The Ozark Folk Center State Park, and Blanchard Springs Caverns. It is also very close to downtown Mountain View, where the world-famous folk music is being played on most weekend summer nights. The town of Mountain View has a lot to offer, including hiking, fishing, hunting, horseback riding, boat/raft/kayak rentals, a 9-hole golf course, restaurants, shopping, a movie theater and so much more. Call today to set up your appointment, don't miss out on this beautiful property.
703 Mountain Cv, Mountain View, AR 72560 is a lot/land. It last sold for $60,000 on Dec 20, 2024 (25% below the $79,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $57,400, with a rent estimate of $644/month.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listed by Aaron Z Baldridge, (501) 206-5838
Re/Max Edge Realty
Bought with: Aaron Z Baldridge, (501) 206-5838, Re/Max Edge Realty
Source: CARMLS, MLS#24039652

Home Details for 703 Mountain Cv
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Gas & Electric Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) |
|
|---|
Frontage Road Frontage: City StreetRoad Surface Type: Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: LandProperty Subtype: Residential Lot |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $79,900 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Dec 11 2024Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mountain ViewCommunity: Pebble Creek |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8712 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Conventional, Cash |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 24039652Days In Mls: 42 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 20, 2024 Source: CARMLS #24039652 | Sold | $60,000 |
Oct 30, 2024 Source: CARMLS #24039652 | Listed For Sale | $79,900 |
Dec 28, 2023 Source: N/A | Sold | $72,000 |
Mar 25, 2020 Source: CARMLS #19039747 | Sold | $20,000 |
Feb 21, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $22,000 Price decreased by 21% |
Dec 28, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $28,000 |
Sep 18, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $28,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $34,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
133
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say it's quiet
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say car is needed
65 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say there's holiday spirit
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Frequently asked questions about 703 Mountain Cv
- What is 703 Mountain Cv estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 703 Mountain Cv in Mountain View, AR is $57,400.
- What is the price history for 703 Mountain Cv?703 Mountain Cv in Mountain View, AR last sold for $60,000 in December 2024.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, AR as well-kept, quiet, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, AR.

