$870,300
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,200 sqft
703 Maplewood, Irvine, CA 92618
Est. Refi. Payment $5,304/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 11, 2000 for $242,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$870KSince last month
Decreased$12K (-1.4%)Since last year
Decreased$34K (-3.7%)Since last sale
Increased$628K (+259.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +70% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $870K |
| August 2026 | $868K |
| July 2026 | $882K |
| June 2026 | $895K |
| May 2026 | $898K |
| April 2026 | $900K |
| March 2026 | $911K |
| February 2026 | $902K |
| January 2026 | $877K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Condo | $945,000 | 01/14/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,183 | |
0.04 | Condo | $930,000 | 04/14/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,057 | |
0.17 | Condo | $900,000 | 06/03/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,183 | |
0.13 | Condo | $1,080,000 | 12/04/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,454 | |
0.16 | Condo | $1,085,000 | 01/20/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,400 | |
0.11 | Condo | $1,180,000 | 08/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,585 | |
0.01 | Condo | $695,000 | 10/27/25 | 1 | 1.5 | 890 | |
0.06 | Condo | $680,000 | 03/27/26 | 1 | 1.5 | 890 | |
0.07 | Condo | $670,000 | 06/18/26 | 1 | 1.5 | 890 | |
0.25 | Condo | $1,280,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,353 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $697,200 | 1 | 1.5 | 890 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,425,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,693 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,041,100 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,183 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,300,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,600 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,298,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,667 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $930,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,057 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $680,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 890 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,101,400 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,454 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $945,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,183 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $670,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 890 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $1,187,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,388,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,750 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1999
1,200 sqft
$725/sqft
Garage
About this House
Beautiful 2 bedroom townhome located in a gated community of Oak Park featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Two car tandem garage with direct access. Kitchen has updated cabinetry and counters. Upgrade custom plantation shutters on all windows and beautiful ceramic floor for downstairs. Spacious master suite with walk-in closet, dual vanities, and small patio balcony. Inside laundry. Refrigerator, washer and dryer included.
Live the Irvine Lifestyle in a community that boasts of award winning schools, resort style pools, spas, park, tennis, sports courts, and playgrounds and tot-lots. and Close to freeways, dining and shopping!
Live the Irvine Lifestyle in a community that boasts of award winning schools, resort style pools, spas, park, tennis, sports courts, and playgrounds and tot-lots. and Close to freeways, dining and shopping!
703 Maplewood, Irvine, CA 92618 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,200 sqft condo in Oak Creek, built in 1999. It last sold for $242,000 on Sep 11, 2000. More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2020 with an asking price of $2,850 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 17, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $870,300, with a rent estimate of $3,641/month.
Home Details for 703 Maplewood
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: None, Garage |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 17, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,850 |
Oct 20, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,850 |
Aug 14, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,700 |
Jul 19, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,700 |
Apr 25, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,700 |
Apr 4, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,700 |
Sep 11, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $242,000 |
Dec 30, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $194,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $371,936 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Irvine
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.45M
$30KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.2%
0.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$797
$6MoM
Available listings
963
23MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Oak Creek
At least 50 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say car is needed
90 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say it's dog friendly
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say streets are well-lit
70 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
70 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say parking is easy
68 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
60 % Say there's holiday spirit
46 % Say there's wildlife
44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
43 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say yards are well-kept
20 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 703 Maplewood
- What is 703 Maplewood estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 703 Maplewood in Irvine, CA is $870,300.
- What is the price history for 703 Maplewood?703 Maplewood in Irvine, CA last sold for $242,000 in September 2000.
- Is Irvine a buyer's or seller's market?Irvine is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Irvine?The median sale price in Irvine is $1.45M. That is up $30K from the prior month.
- Does 703 Maplewood have laundry facilities?Yes, 703 Maplewood in Irvine, CA has in-unit laundry.

