Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$863KSince last month
Increased$18K (+2.2%)Since last year
Decreased$32K (-3.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +79% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $861K |
| September 2026 | $862K |
| August 2026 | $843K |
| July 2026 | $837K |
| June 2026 | $905K |
| May 2026 | $920K |
| April 2026 | $923K |
| March 2026 | $909K |
| February 2026 | $926K |
| January 2026 | $862K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/26/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,462 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/17/26 | 2 | 3 | 2,800 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/22/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,664 | |
0.97 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/20/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,232 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,074 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/21/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,228 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/22/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,013 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/09/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,630 | |
1.03 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,578 | |
1.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/07/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,042 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $635,000 | 6 | 3 | 2,773 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $471,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,698 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $379,500 | Studio | 1 | 1,362 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $306,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $766,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,710 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $330,500 | Studio | 1 | 885 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $425,700 | 5 | 2 | 1,768 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $135,200 | 2 | 1 | 384 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $464,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,384 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | 4 | 3 | 2,520 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $578,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,964 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $249,300 | 1 | 1 | 1,327 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $582,600 | 4 | 3 | 1,504 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $462,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,949 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $410,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,857 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $374,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,381 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1976
1.12 acre lot
3,991 sqft
$216/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 70 S 400 E, Pine Valley, UT. 70 S 400 E is in Pine Valley, UT and in ZIP code 84781. This property has 4 bathrooms and approximately 3,991 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.12 acres and was built in 1976.
70 S 400 E, Pine Valley, UT 84781 is a studio, 4 bathroom, 3,991 sqft single-family home built in 1976. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $862,600, with a rent estimate of $2,917/month.
Home Details for 70 S 400 E
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Laundry Room |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1976Year Updated: 2003 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.12 acres |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $907,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pine Valley
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
23
1MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 70 S 400 E
- What is 70 S 400 E estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 70 S 400 E in Pine Valley, UT is $862,600.
- Is Pine Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Pine Valley is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 70 S 400 E?The closest schools to 70 S 400 E in Pine Valley, UT are Enterprise High School (Middle, rated 6/10), Enterprise School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 6/10).
- Does 70 S 400 E have air conditioning?Yes, 70 S 400 E in Pine Valley, UT has air conditioning.
- Does 70 S 400 E have laundry facilities?Yes, 70 S 400 E in Pine Valley, UT has laundry facilities.
- How big is the lot at 70 S 400 E?The lot at 70 S 400 E in Pine Valley, UT is about 1.1 acres.