$1,326,300
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 4,857 sqft (on 0.70 acres)
7 Seten Cir, Andover, MA 01810
Est. Refi. Payment $7,927/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 7, 2025 for $1,307,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.33MSince last month
Decreased$5K (-0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$800 (-0.1%)Since last sale
Increased$19K (+1.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +49% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.33M |
| August 2026 | $1.32M |
| July 2026 | $1.33M |
| June 2026 | $1.34M |
| May 2026 | $1.34M |
| April 2026 | $1.34M |
| March 2026 | $1.33M |
| February 2026 | $1.32M |
| January 2026 | $1.31M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $1,150,000 | 12/18/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,544 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $1,532,000 | 06/30/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,911 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,226,000 | 12/18/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,086 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $1,300,000 | 06/24/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,985 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $1,700,000 | 12/02/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,038 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $814,050 | 05/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,868 | |
0.83 | Single-Family Home | $1,166,000 | 10/27/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,043 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $970,000 | 04/30/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,153 | |
0.89 | Single-Family Home | $1,260,000 | 07/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,798 | |
0.86 | Single-Family Home | $1,255,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,452 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $1,444,600 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,275 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,532,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,911 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $1,699,900 | 5 | 5 | 6,586 | For Sale | |
0.16 | $1,604,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 5,510 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $931,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,254 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $1,379,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,597 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $2,546,000 | 5 | 6.5 | 5,315 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $814,050 | 3 | 2 | 1,868 | Recently Sold | |
0.26 | $1,158,300 | 5 | 3 | 3,065 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $1,150,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,544 | Recently Sold | |
0.25 | $1,297,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,914 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1987
Lot Size
0.7 acres
Living Area
4,857 sqft
Price/Sqft
$273
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
Nestled in a cul-de-sac neighborhood, this gorgeous 4-bed, 3.5-bath home features over 4,500 Sq Ft of living area. Inside, you'll be greeted by gleaming hardwood floors, freshly painted walls, and sparkling light fixtures. The expansive family room has a vaulted ceiling and built-in wet bar. The chef's kitchen includes a large island, induction cooktop, SS appliances, and a breakfast area. It flows into a spacious dining room, elegant living room, and private office with built-ins. The luxurious primary suite is a private retreat, boasting double closets and a spa-like bathroom with jetted tub and steam shower. Three additional bedrooms, full bathroom, and laundry round out the 2nd floor. The finished lower level has flexible space including a den with a full bath en suite. Outside, enjoy the deck overlooking a sprawling backyard. Complete with a 2-car garage and many recent updates like 2024 front steps and 2023 Andersen windows, this home offers the lifestyle you've been dreaming of!
7 Seten Cir, Andover, MA 01810 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,857 sqft single-family home built in 1987. It last sold for $1,307,500 on Mar 7, 2025 (1% above the $1,299,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,326,300, with a rent estimate of $7,466/month.
Last check for updates: about 23 hours ago
Listed by Johnston Lynch Group, (617) 299-1854
Dwell360, (617) 762-4080
John Lynch, (617) 299-0012
Bought with: The Serrano Team, (781) 929-7379, Leading Edge Real Estate, (781) 729-5505
Source: MLS PIN, MLS#73330299
Home Details for 7 Seten Cir
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,Finished,Interior Entry,Garage Access,Sump PumpNumber of Rooms: 11Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Master Bathroom, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 4857 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer HookupAppliances: Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, DryerDishwasherDryerLaundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Electric Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup,Second FloorMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,OilHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 2Fireplace: Family Room, Living RoomHas a FireplaceNo Spa |
Gas & Electric Electric: 200+ Amp Service |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Door: French DoorsFlooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring Hardwood, Flooring Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring Stone Ceramic Tile |
Security Security: Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: ShinglePatio / Porch: Deck - WoodExterior: Deck - WoodFoundation: Concrete Perimeter |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Open Parking Spaces: 4No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 6Parking: Attached,Under,Paved Drive,Off Street,Paved |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Private Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 3703Finished Area (below surface): 1154 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1987 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Colonial |
Building Not Attached PropertyDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Not Included in Sale: All Appliances And Window Treatments Included. Play Structure To Remain.Parcel Number: M:00011 B:00022 L:00000, 1835663 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,299,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Feb 04 2025 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Andover |
School Information Elementary School: BancroftJr High / Middle School: DohertyHigh School: Andover |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 4857 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.70 acres |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 73330299Above Grade Unfinished Area: 3703 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 7, 2025 Source: MLS PIN #73330299 | Sold | $1,307,500 |
Jan 29, 2025 Source: MLS PIN #73330299 | Listed For Sale | $1,299,000 |
Sep 23, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $889,000 |
Jul 31, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $889,000 |
Jul 17, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $889,000 |
Sep 26, 1996 Source: N/A | Sold | $476,000 |
Mar 17, 1989 Source: N/A | Sold | $535,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,033 | $1,089,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Andover
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.01M
$150KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
102.0%
1.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$417
$2MoM
Available listings
108
17MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Andover
At least 166 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say car is needed
84 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
70 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say there are sidewalks
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say streets are well-lit
49 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
Frequently asked questions about 7 Seten Cir
- What is 7 Seten Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7 Seten Cir in Andover, MA is $1,326,300.
- What is the price history for 7 Seten Cir?7 Seten Cir in Andover, MA last sold for $1,307,500 in March 2025.
- Is Andover a buyer's or seller's market?Andover is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Andover?The median sale price in Andover is $1.01M. That is up $150K from the prior month.
- Does 7 Seten Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 7 Seten Cir in Andover, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 7 Seten Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 7 Seten Cir in Andover, MA has in-unit laundry.

