$692,600
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,838 sqft
7 Mountain View Ln, Garnerville, NY 10923
Est. Refi. Payment $4,669/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 26, 2001 for $269,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$693KSince last month
Increased$6K (+0.8%)Since last year
Increased$48K (+7.5%)Since last sale
Increased$424K (+157.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +153% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $693K |
| August 2026 | $690K |
| July 2026 | $687K |
| June 2026 | $694K |
| May 2026 | $681K |
| April 2026 | $655K |
| March 2026 | $651K |
| February 2026 | $641K |
| January 2026 | $622K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $705,000 | 08/26/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,788 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 09/29/25 | 5 | 1.5 | 1,804 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $826,100 | 05/14/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,960 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,038 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $825,000 | 04/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,076 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $891,425 | 07/30/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,008 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $765,000 | 02/03/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,092 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $727,500 | 01/16/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,924 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $770,000 | 06/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,960 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $810,000 | 12/18/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,960 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $705,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,788 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $854,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,788 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $783,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,886 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $910,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,748 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $779,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,732 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $1,074,500 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,304 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $340,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,038 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $985,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,352 | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 2,156 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $826,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,960 | Recently Sold | |
0.19 | $807,800 | 5 | 2 | 2,084 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $660,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,258 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1968
1,838 sqft
$377/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 7 Mountain View Ln, Garnerville, NY. 7 Mountain View Ln is in Garnerville, NY and in ZIP code 10923. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,838 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10018 sqft and was built in 1968.
7 Mountain View Ln, Garnerville, NY 10923 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,838 sqft single-family home built in 1968. It last sold for $269,000 on Apr 26, 2001. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $692,600, with a rent estimate of $4,043/month.
Home Details for 7 Mountain View Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1968 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: ranch |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Composition |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10018 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 26, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $269,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $611,246 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Garnerville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
18
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Garnerville
At least 72 Trulia users voted on each feature.
82 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say yards are well-kept
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say parking is easy
69 % Say car is needed
68 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say there are sidewalks
55 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say there's wildlife
40 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 7 Mountain View Ln
- What is 7 Mountain View Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7 Mountain View Ln in Garnerville, NY is $692,600.
- What is the price history for 7 Mountain View Ln?7 Mountain View Ln in Garnerville, NY last sold for $269,000 in April 2001.
- Is Garnerville a buyer's or seller's market?Garnerville is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Garnerville?Residents describe Garnerville, NY as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Garnerville, NY.
- Does 7 Mountain View Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 7 Mountain View Ln in Garnerville, NY has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 7 Mountain View Ln?The lot at 7 Mountain View Ln in Garnerville, NY is about 0.23 acres (10,018 sq ft).