$479,900
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,062 sqft (on 0.53 acres)
7 Maple Leaf Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
Est. Mortgage $2,709/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedWe estimate this home will sell faster than 87% nearby.
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1996
0.53 acre lot
$233/sqft
Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Move-in ready! Features open, split bedroom floor plan, living room w/fireplace (gas logs), galley kitchen, leathered granite countertops, tile backsplash, w/dining area & sun room. Lower level offers family area w/kitchenette, bonus room w/closet, full bath. Kitchen & baths have been updated. Oversized garage w/workshop area. Covered front porch, two side decks and lower patio. City water, state maintained road, no HOA fees. Beautifully landscaped, terraced yard!
Last check for updates: about 7 hours ago
Listing Provided by: Rhonda Hollifield
Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#4417635

Also Listed on Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID.
We estimate this home will sell faster than 87% nearby.
Home Details for 7 Maple Leaf Dr
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Daylight,Partially Finished,Walk-Out AccessNumber of Rooms: 12Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom S, Bathroom Full, Bonus Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Sunroom |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2062 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherLaundry: In BasementMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Gas Log, Living Room |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: One |
View No View |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Basement,Garage Faces Side |
Frontage Responsible for Road Maintenance: Publicly Maintained RoadRoad Surface Type: Concrete, Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Installed |
Surface & Elevation Elevation Units: Feet |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1510 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 552 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 1Days on Market: 11 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1996 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: VinylNot a New ConstructionNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Parcel Number: 9951095 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $479,900Price Per Sqft: $233 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: HendersonvilleCommunity: Drexel Glenn |
School Information Elementary School: EtowahJr High / Middle School: RugbyHigh School: West Henderson |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 4417635 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1510 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.53 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 4417635Attribution Contact: rhondahollifield@gmail.comAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 1510 |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Etowah
At least 10 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
93 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say car is needed
88 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say kids play outside
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say there's holiday spirit
50 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
37 % Say people would walk alone at night
20 % Say there are community events
20 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Etowah
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
28
1MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$480KSince last month
Increased$55K (+13%)Since last year
Increased$46K (+10.7%)Since last sale
Increased$236K (+96.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +108% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $480K |
| August 2026 | $480K |
| July 2026 | $425K |
| June 2026 | $433K |
| May 2026 | $432K |
| April 2026 | $426K |
| March 2026 | $419K |
| February 2026 | $418K |
| January 2026 | $407K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 03/27/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,966 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 11/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,835 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 04/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,595 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 01/14/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,242 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,300 | |
0.72 | Single-Family Home | $535,000 | 02/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,665 | |
0.73 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,576 | |
0.86 | Single-Family Home | $675,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,180 | |
0.76 | Single-Family Home | $428,340 | 04/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,856 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $461,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,966 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $541,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,094 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $467,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,725 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $580,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,480 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $420,100 | 2 | 2 | 2,265 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $211,200 | 2 | 2 | 931 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $199,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,034 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $467,200 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $285,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,286 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $219,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,138 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $605,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,825 | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 24, 2026 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4417635 | Listed For Sale | $479,900 |
Aug 29, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $244,000 |
Jul 12, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $255,000 |
Jul 11, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $255,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Jun 19, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $265,500 Price decreased by 2% |
May 26, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $269,900 |
Mar 29, 2016 Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NCM589195 | Sold | $224,500 |
Feb 27, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $227,900 |
Feb 8, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $227,900 |
Dec 17, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $227,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Jul 12, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $229,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $341,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Rhonda Hollifield, Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-03 13:03:25 PDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 7 Maple Leaf Dr
Frequently asked questions about 7 Maple Leaf Dr
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 7 Maple Leaf Dr?Based on a $479,900 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 7 Maple Leaf Dr in Hendersonville, NC is approximately $2,801 (about $2,514 principal & interest, $212 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- What do residents say about Hendersonville?Residents describe Hendersonville, NC as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See homes for sale in Hendersonville, NC.
- What are the closest schools to 7 Maple Leaf Dr?The closest schools to 7 Maple Leaf Dr in Hendersonville, NC are Etowah Elementary (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Henderson County Early College High (rated 10/10), Hendersonville Elementary (rated 9/10).
- What is 7 Maple Leaf Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7 Maple Leaf Dr in Hendersonville, NC is $479,500.
- Does 7 Maple Leaf Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 7 Maple Leaf Dr in Hendersonville, NC has air conditioning.
- Does 7 Maple Leaf Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 7 Maple Leaf Dr in Hendersonville, NC has laundry facilities.
7 Maple Leaf Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,062 sqft single-family home built in 1996. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID on Aug 24, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 4417635.

