$326,800
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 894 sqft (on 0.46 acres)
7 Farview Ave, Pine Plains, NY 12567
Est. Refi. Payment $2,260/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$327KSince last month
Increased$900 (+0.3%)Since last year
Increased$10K (+3.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +156% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $326K |
| July 2026 | $325K |
| June 2026 | $326K |
| May 2026 | $324K |
| April 2026 | $314K |
| March 2026 | $311K |
| February 2026 | $304K |
| January 2026 | $302K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 06/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,298 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $537,500 | 09/09/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,605 | |
0.95 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 09/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 12/30/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,180 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $835,000 | 06/23/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,425 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 01/08/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,100 | |
0.73 | Single-Family Home | $280,500 | 10/03/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,620 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $850,000 | 08/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,700 | |
1.07 | Single-Family Home | $515,000 | 10/27/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,862 | |
0.95 | Single-Family Home | $575,000 | 01/23/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,580 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $419,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $485,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,040 | For Sale | |
0.23 | $341,100 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $889,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $450,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,646 | For Sale | |
0.27 | $589,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,780 | Off Market | |
0.30 | $369,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.34 | $583,900 | 6 | 5 | - | Off Market | |
0.33 | $180,700 | Studio | - | 460 | Off Market | |
0.31 | $450,000 | 1 | 1 | 708 | For Sale | |
0.37 | $640,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,643 | Off Market | |
0.37 | $306,300 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,488 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1953
Lot Size
0.46 acres
Living Area
894 sqft
Price/Sqft
$366
About this House
Great starter or retirement home on a lovely block. Three bedroom home with hardwood floors and easy ranch style living. Walking distance to schools, shops and restaurants.
7 Farview Ave, Pine Plains, NY 12567 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 894 sqft single-family home built in 1953. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $326,800, with a rent estimate of $2,378/month.
Home Details for 7 Farview Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Recreation Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1953 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.46 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 22, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $190,000 |
Apr 22, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $190,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $245,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pine Plains
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
23
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pine Plains
At least 17 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say parking is easy
95 % Say yards are well-kept
94 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say there's wildlife
86 % Say there's holiday spirit
85 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say kids play outside
78 % Say car is needed
76 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
72 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say there are sidewalks
68 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
65 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
64 % Say there are community events
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
61 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 7 Farview Ave
- What is 7 Farview Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7 Farview Ave in Pine Plains, NY is $326,800.
- Is Pine Plains a buyer's or seller's market?Pine Plains is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Pine Plains?Residents describe Pine Plains, NY as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Pine Plains, NY.
- What are the closest schools to 7 Farview Ave?The closest schools to 7 Farview Ave in Pine Plains, NY are Cold Spring Early Learning Center (Pre-K/Elementary), Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center (Elementary, rated 3/10), Stissing Mountain High School (Middle, rated 7/10).
- How big is the lot at 7 Farview Ave?The lot at 7 Farview Ave in Pine Plains, NY is about 0.46 acres (20,037 sq ft).

