6949 E Casey Pl
Tucson, AZ 85730
Stella Mann- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,047 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,047 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Simona Bell
2 WEEK CONCESSION IS CALCULATED INTO ADVERTISED RENT OF $1,447.00.
2 weeks free rent if moved in by 12/15, or choose a doggie door installed in the home. Concession is divided over the 12-month initial lease term. Restrictions apply and the offer may change or be canceled.
Welcome to 6949 E Casey Place, Tucson, AZ 85730.
Unit amenities:
Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Electric stove
Total monthly rent:
Base rent: $1,545.00
Resident Benefit Package: $60.00
Utility management: $9.99
Monthly concession deduction (first 12 months): -$98.00
Total: $1,516.99
Additional notes:
Pet rent, pool fees, sustainability fees, taxes, and utilities are not included.
Security deposit:
As low as one month's rent for highly qualified applicants
$1,595.00 deposit alternative option available
$150 leasing admin fee due at move-in
We love pets
$300 non-refundable fee per pet
Monthly pet rent as low as $35 depending on pet screening
Application requirements:
All applicants 18+ must apply
Background and credit checks required
Proof of income at 3x the rent
No evictions in the last 5 years
Clean landlord history
Financial history reviewed, including bankruptcies
Additional documents may be requested based on screening results
General notes:
Atlas Real Estate complies with all local, state, and federal laws
Pricing and photos may change
Self-showing technology available or schedule an in-person tour
Beware of scammers; Atlas will never request payment through Venmo, Zelle, Cash App, bank wires, money orders, or similar apps
We do not list on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace
Have questions or want to tour? 5. Apply today we can't wait to welcome you home.
Simona Bell
Professionally managed by Atlas Real Estate, LLC.
@REALTOR
Welcome to 6949 E Casey Place, Tucson, AZ 85730.
Unit amenities:
Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Electric stove
Total monthly rent:
Base rent: $1,545.00
Resident Benefit Package: $60.00
Utility management: $9.99
Monthly concession deduction (first 12 months): -$98.00
Total: $1,516.99
Additional notes:
Security deposit:
As low as one month's rent for highly qualified applicants
$1,595.00 deposit alternative option available
$150 leasing admin fee due at move-in
We love pets
$300 non-refundable fee per pet
Monthly pet rent as low as $35 depending on pet screening
Application requirements:
All applicants 18+ must apply
Background and credit checks required
Proof of income at 3x the rent
No evictions in the last 5 years
Clean landlord history
Financial history reviewed, including bankruptcies
General notes:
Pricing and photos may change
We do not list on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace
Simona Bell
Professionally managed by Atlas Real Estate, LLC.
@REALTOR
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from December 06, 2025