6916 E 78th Pl
Tulsa, OK 74133
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,854 sqft
$250,000
Last Sold: Oct 7, 2025
11,264% over list $2.2K
$135/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,524/mo*
$250,000
Last Sold: Oct 7, 2025
11,264% over list $2.2K
$135/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,524/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,854 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Recently updated throughout. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home. The very spacious eat in kitchen boasts Corian kitchen countertops, built in glass top stove, double wall oven, solid wood cabinets that extend to the ceiling, travertine large format tile flooring, and stainless appliances. Extra solid wood cabinets in kitchen and dining room. Travertine tile flows into the formal dining room/ second living area. Living room is open to kitchen with wood burning fireplace and luxury vinyl flooring. The three bedrooms include extra-large closets. Bathrooms have granite countertops. Spacious master bedroom. Inside laundry room. Covered front porch. Located in Union schools including highly rated Darnaby Elementary. Extra wide driveway, which extends into the back yard with double gate.
Pet policy: No cats, Dogs with preapproval and pet rent. Some breeds or animals may be restricted. Requires renters' insurance for dogs.
Tenant pays utilities, maintains yard/landscaping. 12 month lease. No smoking in/on property.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from July 31, 2025