$213,800
as of Sep 6, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,109 sqft
6911 Waterfall Pass, Converse, TX 78109
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
2,109 sqft
$101/sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 5.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for longdon't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 5.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for longdon't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
6911 Waterfall Pass, Converse, TX 78109 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,109 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $204,910 on Jan 4, 2022 (11,036% above the $1,840 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2026 with an asking price of $1,840 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 11, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $213,800, with a rent estimate of $1,609/month.
Contact this Building
Home Details for 6911 Waterfall Pass
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Ceiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Garden |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage, On Site |
|
|---|
Comparable Sales for 6911 Waterfall Pass
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/06/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,278 sqft | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/15/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,188 sqft | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,278 sqft | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/02/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,801 sqft | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/30/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,837 sqft | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/31/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,951 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/22/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,729 sqft | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,278 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,282 sqft | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,092 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Converse
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,609/mo
Average rent
$1.72K
$27MoM
Available listings
415
Around this home
What Locals Say about Converse
At least 325 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
87 % Say there are sidewalks
86 % Say yards are well-kept
84 % Say it's dog friendly
82 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say kids play outside
61 % Say it's quiet
51 % Say people would walk alone at night
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say streets are well-lit
42 % Say there's wildlife
41 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
34 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
30 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
24 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 11, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,840 |
May 5, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,840 Price decreased by 0% |
May 2, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,845 Price increased by 1% |
Apr 25, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,825 Price increased by 2% |
Apr 22, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,795 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 16, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,810 Price increased by 1% |
Mar 18, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,795 Price decreased by 1% |
Mar 17, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,815 Price decreased by 1% |
Mar 3, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,835 Price decreased by 0% |
Feb 27, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,840 |
Mar 27, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 27, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,795 Price decreased by 0% |
Mar 22, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,800 Price decreased by 1% |
Mar 17, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,810 Price increased by 1% |
Mar 9, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,795 Price decreased by 0% |
Mar 8, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,800 Price increased by 0% |
Mar 6, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,795 Price decreased by 0% |
Mar 5, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,800 Price increased by 0% |
Feb 22, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,795 Price decreased by 0% |
Feb 17, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,800 Price decreased by 0% |
Feb 15, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,805 Price decreased by 0% |
Feb 11, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,810 Price decreased by 0% |
Feb 9, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,815 Price increased by 1% |
Jan 30, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,795 Price increased by 1% |
Jan 29, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $1,780 |
Jan 4, 2022 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Oct 29, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Jun 30, 2005 Source: LERA MLS #540370 | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $202,216 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 6911 Waterfall Pass
- What is 6911 Waterfall Pass estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 6911 Waterfall Pass in Converse, TX is $213,800.
- What is the price history for 6911 Waterfall Pass?6911 Waterfall Pass in Converse, TX last sold in January 2022.
- Is Converse a buyer's or seller's market?Converse is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Converse?The median sale price in Converse is $226K. That is down $4K from the prior month.
- Does 6911 Waterfall Pass have air conditioning?Yes, 6911 Waterfall Pass in Converse, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 6911 Waterfall Pass have a garage?Yes, 6911 Waterfall Pass in Converse, TX has an attached garage.
Homes for rent near 6911 Waterfall Pass
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

