$2,500/mo
Original price: $2,900
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,767 sqft
690 Maple Ct, Battle Mountain, NV 89820
Available now
Price may not include required fees and charges.
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
$2,700 deposit
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
This single-family home is located at 690 Maple Ct, Battle Mountain, NV. 690 Maple Ct is in Battle Mountain, NV and in ZIP code 89820. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,767 sqft of floor space.
Details for 690 Maple Ct
|
|---|
Days on Market: 9 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: nowDeposit: $2,700 |
Report this Listing
Nearby homes
Costs and Fees
Required monthly rent & fees
- Base rent$2,500/mo
Required one-time fees
- Security deposit$2,700
- Application feeContact for details
- Administrative feeContact for details
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.
Rental Market Trends in Battle Mountain
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,531/mo
Average rent
$2.9K
$2.9KMoM
Available listings
1
Around this home
What Locals Say about Battle Mountain
At least 5 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
89 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
89 % Say people would walk alone at night
89 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say car is needed
71 % Say it's dog friendly
71 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
60 % Say there are community events
57 % Say there are sidewalks
45 % Say there's wildlife
40 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Local Legal Protections
Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ • Source of Income
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 3, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,500 Price decreased by 14% |
Aug 26, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,900 |
Nov 18, 2023 Source: NNRMLS #230005161 | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 27, 2023 Source: NNRMLS #230005161 | PriceChange | $255,000 Price decreased by 4% |
May 20, 2023 Source: NNRMLS #230005161 | Listed For Sale | $265,000 |
Feb 7, 2020 Source: NNRMLS #180014063 | Sold | $145,000 |
Nov 26, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $144,900 |
Mar 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $144,900 |
Nov 29, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $144,900 |
Oct 15, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $144,900 Price decreased by 2% |
May 29, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $148,000 Price increased by 12,233% |
Dec 31, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,200 |
Dec 28, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $153,000 |
Nov 10, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,200 |
Nov 9, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $153,000 |
Oct 25, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $153,000 |
Nov 8, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $135,000 |
NextRental
Michelle Rowan
Frequently asked questions about 690 Maple Ct
- What income do you need to rent 690 Maple Ct?Most landlords look for monthly gross income of about 3× rent, or roughly $90K per year to rent 690 Maple Ct in Battle Mountain, NV at $2,500/mo.
- How does the rent for 690 Maple Ct compare to similar 4+ bedroom houses in Battle Mountain?690 Maple Ct in Battle Mountain, NV rents about 14% below the area average for 4+ bedroom houses in Battle Mountain ($2,900/mo).
- What are the closest schools to 690 Maple Ct?The closest schools to 690 Maple Ct in Battle Mountain, NV are Battle Mountain Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 2/10), Battle Mountain High School (rated 6/10), Eleanor Lemaire Junior High School (Elementary, rated 2/10).
- What do residents say about Battle Mountain?Residents describe Battle Mountain, NV as well-kept, easy to park in, and walkable to grocery stores. See apartments for rent in Battle Mountain, NV.
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
$90,000 PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
New Rentals Nearby
690 Maple Ct, Battle Mountain, NV is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,767 sqft single-family home. 690 Maple Ct was listed for rent for $2,500/month on Aug 26, 2026.

