69 E Mohawk St
Oswego, NY 13126
- 6 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 4,772 sqft (on 0.82 acres)
6 Beds
4 Baths
4,772 sqft
(on 0.82 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
@import url(http://admin.linkurealty.com/website/CuteEditor_Files/Style/SyntaxHighlighter.css);@import url(/agent_websites/askfitz_com/defaultstyle.css); Beds 6 bed Baths 4 bath House Size 4772 sq ft Lot Size 0.82 Acres Price $269,000 Price/sqft $56 Property Type Single Family Home Year Built 1820 Neighborhood Not Available Style Not Available Stories 2 Garage Not Available Property Features Status: Active County: Oswego Area: Oswego-City Approximately 0.82 acre(s) 3 total full bath(s) 2 total half bath(s) 12 total rooms 2 stories Kitchen 4 fireplaces Water view Forced air heat Inclusions: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer Waterfront features: Lake Approximate lot is 150X239 Lot features: Neighborhood Street Corner lot Lot size is between 1/2 and 1 acre Utilities present: Sewer Connected, Public Connected School District: Oswego Basement Den Hardwood floors Living Room MCWHORTER HOUSE AS IT WAS REFERRED TO, MAJESTIC CIRCA 1820. STEEP IN HISTORY MANY TALES TOLD OF THIS MAGNIFICENT HISTORIC HOME. HOME BOASTS (6) BEDROOMS(3) FULL BATHS (2) HALF BATHS (9) FIREPLACES, LIBRARY, LAKE VIEWS OFF THE BACK PORCH, ONE OF THE LARGEST CITY LOTS, MOSTLY FENCED. BASEMENT HAS 2 FIREPLACES, BATH READY TO BE REMODELED, COULD BE AN ADDITIONAL LIVING AREA. SOME CHANDELIERS WILL NOT BE STAYING. TOO MANY DETAILS TO MENTION. PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD "AS IS" IN "AS IS" CONDITION.WOULD BE A GREAT B&B,SPECIAL PERMIT REQUIRED.CALL FOR YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY. Fireplace Features Woodburning Heating Features Exterior Construction Stone and Frame, Vinyl Roofing Interior Features Basement Recreation Room, Bonus Room, In-Law Quarters, Library, Partially Finished Attic, 9 Fireplaces, Atrium Door, Copper Plumbing, Leaded Glass, Natural Woodwork, Two Story Foyer, Breakfast Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room Exterior Features Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced Yard