$758,630
Tax assessed value
- Studio
- 4 Baths
- 3,705 sqft (on 0.99 acres)
68 E 100 N, Monroe, UT 84754
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes.
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $461,000 | Studio | - | 3,705 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,650 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,650 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $363,700 | Studio | 3 | 2,044 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $419,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $244,800 | Studio | 2 | 1,419 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $414,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,520 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $286,200 | 2 | 1 | 434 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $264,900 | Studio | 3 | 2,001 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $363,700 | Studio | - | 6,080 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $193,800 | Studio | 1 | 942 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $280,300 | Studio | 2 | 1,544 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $258,300 | Studio | 2 | 942 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Homes for rent near 68 E 100 N
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Multi-Family
Built in 1978
0.99 acre lot
3,705 sqft
Garage
About this House
This multi-family home is located at 68 E 100 N, Monroe, UT. 68 E 100 N is in Monroe, UT and in ZIP code 84754. This property has 4 bathrooms and approximately 3,705 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.99 acres and was built in 1978.
68 E 100 N, Monroe, UT 84754 is a studio, 4 bathroom, 3,705 sqft multi-family built in 1978. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia.
Home Details for 68 E 100 N
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageStorage |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 5Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.99 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,821 | $758,630 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
27
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say neighbors are friendly
80 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections