Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$328KSince last month
Increased$1K (+0.3%)Since last year
Decreased$11K (-3.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +79% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $328K |
| August 2026 | $328K |
| July 2026 | $327K |
| June 2026 | $335K |
| May 2026 | $334K |
| April 2026 | $331K |
| March 2026 | $329K |
| February 2026 | $330K |
| January 2026 | $331K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Townhouse | - | 03/13/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,350 | |
1.07 | Townhouse | - | 11/13/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,276 | |
1.82 | Townhouse | - | 09/18/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,546 | |
1.50 | Townhouse | - | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,399 | |
2.00 | Townhouse | - | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,619 | |
1.87 | Townhouse | - | 03/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,004 | |
1.50 | Townhouse | - | 12/18/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,643 | |
1.50 | Townhouse | - | 11/26/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,643 | |
1.89 | Townhouse | - | 12/19/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,004 | |
1.70 | Townhouse | - | 11/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,399 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $336,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,364 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $329,990 | 2 | 2 | 1,349 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $314,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,326 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $370,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,661 | For Sale | |
0.20 | $594,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,882 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $569,990 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,832 | For Sale | |
0.25 | $263,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.24 | $599,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,411 | For Sale | |
0.24 | $399,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,732 | For Sale | |
0.26 | $278,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.26 | $1,049,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,639 | For Sale | |
0.27 | $263,000 | - | - | - | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2017
Living Area
1,329 sqft
Price/Sqft
$247
About this House
Newly built (2017) premium town home in a fantastic location! Large rooms with great views with ample storage throughout in addition to a built out attic and crawl space. New appliances with gas stove and dishwasher. Ring security doorbell and Nest Smart Thermostat to help protect and automate your home. Easy access to neighboring services, restaurants, and stores. Minutes away from Spanish Fork and i-15. Private fenced backyard with garden boxes. Community amenities includes walking paths, park, playgrounds, pavilion, and gazebo. Unit includes 1 reserved covered parking space, and 1 reserved uncovered space. No pets (enforced by HOA).
HOA covers water, sewer, trash, common maintenance, lawn mowing, and snow removal. Tenant pays for gas, electric, and internet/TV. No pets (enforced by HOA).
HOA covers water, sewer, trash, common maintenance, lawn mowing, and snow removal. Tenant pays for gas, electric, and internet/TV. No pets (enforced by HOA).
678 N 220 E, Salem, UT 84653 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,329 sqft townhouse built in 2017. More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2020 with an asking price of $1,300 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 28, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $328,000, with a rent estimate of $1,682/month.
Home Details for 678 N 220 E
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Attic |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Other, Metal |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2017 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: townhouse |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1001 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 28, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 20, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,200 |
Mar 12, 2020 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $1,200 Price decreased by 4% |
Feb 25, 2020 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $1,250 Price decreased by 4% |
Feb 17, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $1,300 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $329,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Salem
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
89
8MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Salem
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say there are sidewalks
86 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say kids play outside
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say car is needed
78 % Say streets are well-lit
75 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say there are community events
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
31 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 678 N 220 E
- What is 678 N 220 E estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 678 N 220 E in Salem, UT is $328,000.
- Is Salem a buyer's or seller's market?Salem is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Salem?Residents describe Salem, UT as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Salem, UT.
- What are the closest schools to 678 N 220 E?The closest schools to 678 N 220 E in Salem, UT are Salem Hills High School (rated 7/10), Salem Junior High School (rated 5/10), Salem School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 5/10).
- Does 678 N 220 E have laundry facilities?Yes, 678 N 220 E in Salem, UT has in-unit laundry.
- Does 678 N 220 E have parking?Yes, 678 N 220 E in Salem, UT has on-site parking.

