Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$344KSince last month
Increased$1K (+0.3%)Since last year
Increased$14K (+4.3%)Since last sale
Increased$265K (+318.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +61% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $348K |
| September 2026 | $346K |
| August 2026 | $347K |
| July 2026 | $350K |
| June 2026 | $357K |
| May 2026 | $357K |
| April 2026 | $350K |
| March 2026 | $344K |
| February 2026 | $333K |
| January 2026 | $328K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.56 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,592 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/12/25 | 5 | 2 | 2,462 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,998 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/24/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,176 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/18/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,537 | |
0.94 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,711 | |
0.94 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/13/26 | 2 | 1 | 923 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/31/26 | - | 1,917 | ||
0.50 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/26/25 | - | 1,563 | ||
1.44 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/06/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,496 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $246,800 | Studio | - | 946 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $475,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,864 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $164,100 | Studio | - | 728 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $391,100 | Studio | - | 1,596 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $443,200 | Studio | - | 1,822 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $209,700 | Studio | - | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $301,900 | Studio | - | 1,314 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $977,600 | Studio | - | 4,480 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $303,000 | Studio | - | 1,332 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $313,200 | Studio | - | 1,210 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $292,100 | Studio | - | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $491,900 | Studio | - | 2,003 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $360,000 | Studio | - | 2,421 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $406,600 | Studio | - | 1,936 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $537,300 | Studio | - | 1,694 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1981
2,247 sqft
$153/sqft
About this House
Just blocks from Beaver's city center this three bedroom, three bath home has unlimited possibilities. The main floor of this split entry home has an open plan with the living room, dining room and kitchen making entertaining and sharing time with the family easy. The master bedroom and bath, along with a second bedroom and bath are also on the main floor. The dining room opens onto a patio for outside entertaining and enjoyment. The basement has a large family room with a wood stove. There is a third bedroom and bath on the lower level. The large laundry room, a storage room and a den/office/craft room are also on the lower level which has an outside entrance. There is a large fenced back yard with room for a play area for the family and a large garden spot. Come take a look.
657 E 100 N, Beaver, UT 84713 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,247 sqft single-family home built in 1981. It was last sold on Apr 14, 2014. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $344,100, with a rent estimate of $1,726/month.
Home Details for 657 E 100 N
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Brick |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1981 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10018 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 14, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $233,315 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Beaver
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
31
4MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Beaver
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 100% say there's holiday spirit
- 80% say there are sidewalks
- 56% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
89 % Say yards are well-kept
89 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say kids play outside
80 % Say car is needed
80 % Say there are sidewalks
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's quiet
40 % Say streets are well-lit
40 % Say there are community events
17 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 657 E 100 N
- What is 657 E 100 N estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 657 E 100 N in Beaver, UT is $344,100.
- What is the price history for 657 E 100 N?657 E 100 N in Beaver, UT last sold in April 2014.
- Is Beaver a buyer's or seller's market?Beaver is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 657 E 100 N?The closest schools to 657 E 100 N in Beaver, UT are Beaver High School (Middle, rated 5/10), Belknap School (Elementary, rated 5/10).
- How big is the lot at 657 E 100 N?The lot at 657 E 100 N in Beaver, UT is about 0.23 acres (10,018 sq ft).