648 E  Tamarix St, Delta, UT 84624
SOLD
MAY 6, 2026

648 E Tamarix St
Delta, UT 84624

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,274 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,274 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$392K
Since last month
Increased$1K (+0.3%)
Since last year
Increased$32K (+8.7%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +145% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$395K
July 2026$394K
June 2026$398K
May 2026$396K
April 2026$405K
March 2026$403K
February 2026$365K
January 2026$358K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.14
Single-Family Home
-
03/05/26
4
2
2,152
1.10
Single-Family Home
-
12/23/25
3
2
1,618
0.02
Single-Family Home
-
07/31/26
-
-
0.22
Single-Family Home
-
02/04/26
-
-
1.36
Single-Family Home
-
02/17/26
3
1
1,161
0.39
Single-Family Home
-
05/29/26
-
-
0.41
Single-Family Home
-
08/26/25
-
-
0.67
Single-Family Home
-
07/22/26
-
-
0.95
Single-Family Home
-
10/06/25
-
-

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.34
$485,000
5
2
2,496
For Sale
0.39
$450,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.57
$70,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.57
$115,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.57
$65,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.63
$385,000
5
3
3,681
For Sale
0.69
$225,000
3
1
1,080
For Sale
0.68
$272,000
2
2
1,407
For Sale
0.81
$285,000
3
2
2,127
For Sale
0.80
$540,000
6
3
3,030
For Sale
0.89
$320,000
5
3
2,331
For Sale
0.95
$285,000
3
2
2,120
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 648 E Tamarix St.
  • Schools3 Preschool Schools5 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1985
Living Area
2,274 sqft
Price/Sqft
$172

About this House

This single-family home is located at 648 E Tamarix St, Delta, UT. 648 E Tamarix St is in Delta, UT and in ZIP code 84624. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,274 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8276 sqft and was built in 1985.
648 E Tamarix St, Delta, UT 84624 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,274 sqft single-family home built in 1985. It last sold for $0 on May 6, 2026. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $392,200, with a rent estimate of $2,586/month.

Home Details for 648 E Tamarix St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl
Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Dining RoomCeiling Fan
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDisposal

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: Other, Vinyl, Wood, BrickPatioPorch

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1985
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Lot Information

Lot Area: 8276 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
May 6, 2026
Source: N/A
Sold
--
Apr 9, 2026
Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2140183
Pending
$410,000
Mar 2, 2026
Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2140183
Listed For Sale
$410,000
Jun 23, 2023
Source: N/A
Sold
--
May 19, 2023
Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1876823
Pending
$328,000

Market trends in Delta

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
35
5
MoM

What Locals Say about Delta

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 100 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say there are community events

  • 80 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 80 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 80 % Say it's quiet

  • 80 % Say kids play outside

  • 75 % Say car is needed

  • 70 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 67 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 67 % Say there's wildlife

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 648 E Tamarix St

  • What is 648 E Tamarix St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 648 E Tamarix St in Delta, UT is $392,200.
  • What is the price history for 648 E Tamarix St?
    648 E Tamarix St in Delta, UT last sold in May 2026.
  • Is Delta a buyer's or seller's market?
    Delta is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 648 E Tamarix St?
    The closest schools to 648 E Tamarix St in Delta, UT are Delta High School (rated 6/10), Delta Middle School (Elementary, rated 6/10), Delta North School (Pre-K/Elementary).
  • Does 648 E Tamarix St have air conditioning?
    Yes, 648 E Tamarix St in Delta, UT has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 648 E Tamarix St?
    The lot at 648 E Tamarix St in Delta, UT is about 0.19 acres (8,276 sq ft).

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 648 E Tamarix St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 648 E Tamarix St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item