$555,300
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,906 sqft
638 Manor Ln, Manteca, CA 95336
Est. Refi. Payment $3,448/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 6, 2013 for $290,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$555KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.3%)Since last year
Decreased$300 (-0.1%)Since last sale
Increased$265K (+91.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +50% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $555K |
| August 2026 | $554K |
| July 2026 | $553K |
| June 2026 | $552K |
| May 2026 | $553K |
| April 2026 | $561K |
| March 2026 | $555K |
| February 2026 | $547K |
| January 2026 | $542K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 02/10/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,830 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 02/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,654 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 09/08/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,020 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $613,000 | 08/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,999 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $495,000 | 04/30/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,990 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $639,000 | 12/19/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,639 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,407 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $531,000 | 03/26/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,820 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $510,000 | 10/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,965 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,861 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $444,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $532,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,455 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $464,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,144 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $553,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,688 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $589,600 | 4 | 2 | 2,074 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $558,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,769 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $568,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,965 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $562,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,853 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $441,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $530,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,420 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $694,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,818 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $538,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,020 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
Living Area
1,906 sqft
Price/Sqft
$291
About this House
Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 2 bath home in well established neighborhoo. Close to Shasta Elementary School and Park. Master bedroom and forth bedroom conventlenty located downstairs. Bamboo wood flooring in family rooom/dining area. Two fireplaces, central air and heat, two car garage. Sparkling built-in swimming pool and covered patio with charming side garden area for all your summer entertaining. MOVE-IN CONDITION!
638 Manor Ln, Manteca, CA 95336 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,906 sqft single-family home built in 1979. It last sold for $290,000 on Sep 6, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $555,300, with a rent estimate of $3,058/month.
Home Details for 638 Manor Ln
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1979 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6534 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 6, 2013 Source: MetroList Services of CA #13036659 | Sold | $290,000 |
Aug 28, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $289,900 |
Aug 3, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $289,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $362,476 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Manteca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$573K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$318
$3MoM
Available listings
297
13MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 638 Manor Ln
- What is 638 Manor Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 638 Manor Ln in Manteca, CA is $555,300.
- What is the price history for 638 Manor Ln?638 Manor Ln in Manteca, CA last sold for $290,000 in September 2013.
- Is Manteca a buyer's or seller's market?Manteca is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manteca?The median sale price in Manteca is $573K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 638 Manor Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 638 Manor Ln in Manteca, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 638 Manor Ln have a pool?Yes, 638 Manor Ln in Manteca, CA has a pool.

