$423,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,188 sqft (on 0.88 acres)
634 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080
Est. Refi. Payment $3,004/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 5, 2012 for $165,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$423KSince last month
Increased$4K (+1%)Since last year
Increased$11K (+2.6%)Since last sale
Increased$258K (+156.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +149% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $423K |
| August 2026 | $422K |
| July 2026 | $419K |
| June 2026 | $422K |
| May 2026 | $420K |
| April 2026 | $417K |
| March 2026 | $414K |
| February 2026 | $406K |
| January 2026 | $406K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $323,025 | 03/18/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,715 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 08/21/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,614 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $529,900 | 02/03/26 | 4 | 2 | 3,031 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $195,000 | 12/09/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,900 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $546,000 | 08/24/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,058 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $530,000 | 07/24/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,058 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $530,000 | 11/17/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,994 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,160 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | $605,500 | 11/07/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,272 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 08/28/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,744 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $151,900 | 1 | 1 | 620 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $360,500 | 3 | 1 | 2,013 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $601,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,944 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $466,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,058 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $584,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,448 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $318,400 | 2 | 1 | 1,184 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $323,025 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,715 | Recently Sold | |
0.19 | $529,900 | 4 | 2 | 3,031 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $460,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,752 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $549,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,896 | For Sale | |
0.24 | $530,000 | 4 | 2.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.27 | $325,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,614 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
Lot Size
0.88 acres
Living Area
1,188 sqft
Price/Sqft
$356
About this House
Hurry to see this adorable 3 BR, 2 BA Rancher, nestled on almost an acre in desirable Mantua Twp. This home has a recently renovated & upgraded eat-in kitchen with cherry finish cabinets, nickle finish hardware and faucet, corian countertops,large center island/nook w/seating for 4, a wine server and built-in pantry. Both bathrooms have also been remodeled and feature ceramic tile floors. New carpets installed in 2010 & entire home repainted in November 2011. Newer pergo flooring t/o, master bed w/private bath & walk-in closet, a 2 yr old roof, a newer vinyl fence that encloses the side and rear yards, & a 1-car detached garage.There is also a double wide and extra long paved driveway & much more. Just minutes to Rt 55 and all major shopping centers & just 25 mins from Philadelphia. This home is also located in the sought after Mantua/Clearview school district and is within walking distance of Mantua park.check out the LOW TAXES. **This home may qualify for $0 down/100% financing through USDA LOAN**
634 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,188 sqft single-family home built in 1990. It last sold for $165,000 on Jan 5, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $423,000, with a rent estimate of $3,226/month.
Home Details for 634 Main St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Electric, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Laundry Room, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt, Shake ShingleExterior: Vinyl, BrickPatio |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1990 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.88 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 5, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $165,000 |
Nov 22, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $169,800 Price decreased by 3% |
Nov 17, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $174,825 Price decreased by 0% |
Nov 10, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $174,850 Price decreased by 3% |
Nov 4, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $179,875 Price decreased by 0% |
Oct 26, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $179,900 Price decreased by 5% |
Oct 7, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $189,900 Price increased by 3% |
Sep 9, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $184,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 11, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $189,900 Price decreased by 5% |
Jul 22, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $199,900 Price increased by 3% |
Jun 30, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $194,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Mar 15, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $199,900 Price decreased by 7% |
Jan 22, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $214,900 |
Aug 19, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $177,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,872 | $317,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mantua
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
20
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mantua
At least 55 Trulia users voted on each feature.
98 % Say parking is easy
89 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say car is needed
87 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say people would walk alone at night
74 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say there are sidewalks
71 % Say streets are well-lit
69 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
66 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
31 % Say there are community events
27 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 634 Main St
- What is 634 Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 634 Main St in Sewell, NJ is $423,000.
- What is the price history for 634 Main St?634 Main St in Sewell, NJ last sold for $165,000 in January 2012.
- Is Sewell a buyer's or seller's market?Sewell is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Sewell?Residents describe Sewell, NJ as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Sewell, NJ.
- Does 634 Main St have air conditioning?Yes, 634 Main St in Sewell, NJ has air conditioning.
- Does 634 Main St have laundry facilities?Yes, 634 Main St in Sewell, NJ has laundry facilities.

