630 W  Main St, Pine Valley, UT 84781
OFF MARKET

$610,600

Trulia Estimate
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,376 sqft (on 0.66 acres)

630 W Main St, Pine Valley, UT 84781

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$611K
Since last month
Decreased$9K (-1.4%)
Since last year
Decreased$6K (-0.9%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +79% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$610K
August 2026$609K
July 2026$619K
June 2026$618K
May 2026$633K
April 2026$621K
March 2026$620K
February 2026$613K
January 2026$604K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.22
Single-Family Home
-
05/22/26
3
3
2,013
0.35
Single-Family Home
-
10/07/25
3
2
1,536
0.57
Single-Family Home
-
11/07/25
3
3
2,042
0.26
Single-Family Home
-
10/03/25
5
4
3,227
0.42
Single-Family Home
-
02/20/26
4
2
1,857
0.60
Single-Family Home
-
08/26/26
3
3
1,453
0.33
Single-Family Home
-
06/17/26
2
3
2,800
0.40
Single-Family Home
-
06/25/26
2
2
1,568
0.40
Single-Family Home
-
11/14/25
2
1
1,209
1.05
Single-Family Home
-
06/26/26
4
4
3,462

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.19
-
-
-
14,374
Off Market
0.21
$779,000
5
6
4,425
For Sale
0.22
-
-
-
14,375
Off Market
0.22
-
3
3
2,013
Recently Sold
0.24
$444,100
2
2
1,200
Off Market
0.26
$600,000
5
4
3,227
Off Market
0.27
$481,800
2
2
1,552
Off Market
0.29
$349,300
2
1
1,120
Off Market
0.31
$573,100
3
3
1,689
Off Market
0.33
$299,900
-
-
-
For Sale
0.34
$299,900
-
-
20,908
For Sale
0.35
-
-
-
22,215
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 630 W Main St.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
Lot Size
0.66 acres
Living Area
2,376 sqft
Price/Sqft
$257
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 630 W Main St, Pine Valley, UT. 630 W Main St is in Pine Valley, UT and in ZIP code 84781. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,376 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.66 acres and was built in 2001.
630 W Main St, Pine Valley, UT 84781 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,376 sqft single-family home built in 2001. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $610,600, with a rent estimate of $2,303/month.

Home Details for 630 W Main St

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Laundry Room
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Other
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2001Year Updated: 2001
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.66 acres

Additional Information

On Site Laundry Available

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$3,053
$523,600
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Pine Valley

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
โ€”
Sale-to-List Price
โ€”
Price per sq ft
โ€”
Available listings
23

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 630 W Main St

  • What is 630 W Main St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 630 W Main St in Pine Valley, UT is $610,600.
  • Is Pine Valley a buyer's or seller's market?
    Pine Valley is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 630 W Main St?
    The closest schools to 630 W Main St in Pine Valley, UT are Enterprise High School (Middle, rated 6/10), Enterprise School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 6/10).
  • Does 630 W Main St have air conditioning?
    Yes, 630 W Main St in Pine Valley, UT has air conditioning.
  • Does 630 W Main St have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 630 W Main St in Pine Valley, UT has laundry facilities.
  • How big is the lot at 630 W Main St?
    The lot at 630 W Main St in Pine Valley, UT is about 0.66 acres (28,749 sq ft).

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 630 W Main St

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 630 W Main St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item