$397,600
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,388 sqft (on 0.70 acres)
63 Mountain Rd, Monroe, NY 10950
Est. Refi. Payment $2,768/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 2, 1998 for $63,600
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$398KSince last month
Increased$17K (+4.3%)Since last year
Increased$13K (+3.3%)Since last sale
Increased$339K (+533.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +149% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $403K |
| August 2026 | $398K |
| July 2026 | $386K |
| June 2026 | $407K |
| May 2026 | $414K |
| April 2026 | $394K |
| March 2026 | $395K |
| February 2026 | $399K |
| January 2026 | $416K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $799,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,728 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $640,000 | 06/14/26 | 3 | 1 | 960 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $850,000 | 09/21/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 03/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,628 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $770,000 | 06/17/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,092 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 07/14/26 | 3 | 1 | 960 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $899,000 | 07/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,920 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $945,445 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,451 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $899,999 | 06/16/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,926 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $740,000 | 12/22/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,872 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $649,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,863 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $775,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,716 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $1,259,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $250,000 | 2 | 1 | 600 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $745,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,632 | For Sale | |
0.21 | $823,400 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,728 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $749,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,170 | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $749,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,630 | For Sale | |
0.25 | $950,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,311 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $853,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,595 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $910,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,048 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1870
0.7 acre lot
1,388 sqft
$286/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 63 Mountain Rd, Monroe, NY. 63 Mountain Rd is in Monroe, NY and in ZIP code 10950. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,388 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.70 acres and was built in 1870.
63 Mountain Rd, Monroe, NY 10950 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,388 sqft single-family home built in 1870. It last sold for $63,600 on Jun 2, 1998. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $397,600, with a rent estimate of $2,813/month.
Home Details for 63 Mountain Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.7000000476837158 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1870Year Updated: 1931 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Old Style |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: OtherFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.70 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 2, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $63,600 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $303,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$533K
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
Price per sq ft
$295
Available listings
238
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monroe
At least 292 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
42 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say there are sidewalks
37 % Say there are community events
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 63 Mountain Rd
- What is 63 Mountain Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 63 Mountain Rd in Monroe, NY is $397,600.
- What is the price history for 63 Mountain Rd?63 Mountain Rd in Monroe, NY last sold for $63,600 in June 1998.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $533K.
- How big is the lot at 63 Mountain Rd?The lot at 63 Mountain Rd in Monroe, NY is about 0.70 acres (30,492 sq ft).
- Does 63 Mountain Rd have a garage?Yes, 63 Mountain Rd in Monroe, NY has a garage.