622 Rhoads Ave, Columbus, OH 43205
SOLD
APR 17, 2026

622 Rhoads Ave
Columbus, OH 43205

South of Main
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 891 sqft

$170,000

Last Sold: Apr 17, 2026
$191/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,111/mo*

$170,000

Last Sold: Apr 17, 2026
$191/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,111/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
891 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at 622 Rhoads Ave, Columbus, OH. 622 Rhoads Ave is in the South of Main neighborhood in Columbus, OH and in ZIP code 43205. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 891 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $191/sqft. This property has a lot size of 5060 sqft and was built in 1941.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$191/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 622 Rhoads Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 4
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1941Year Updated: 1965
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Other, Wood
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Detached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $191/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5060 sqft

Price History for 622 Rhoads Ave

DatePriceEventSource
04/17/2026$170,000Sold
N/A
05/31/2007$54,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$1,968
Assessment$122,700
Home facts updated by county records