$323,700
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 820 sqft
62 Purchase St #C8, Danvers, MA 01923
Est. Refi. Payment $1,986/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 27, 2018 for $200,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$324KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.6%)Since last year
Decreased$15K (-4.4%)Since last sale
Increased$124K (+61.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +87% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $324K |
| July 2026 | $326K |
| June 2026 | $331K |
| May 2026 | $333K |
| April 2026 | $335K |
| March 2026 | $332K |
| February 2026 | $327K |
| January 2026 | $324K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Condo | $302,500 | 08/25/26 | 1 | 1 | 660 | |
0.38 | Condo | $325,000 | 05/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 760 | |
0.39 | Condo | $325,000 | 08/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 760 | |
0.38 | Condo | $325,000 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 746 | |
0.27 | Condo | $437,500 | 12/12/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,025 | |
0.51 | Condo | $340,000 | 02/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 706 | |
0.21 | Condo | $448,000 | 09/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,083 | |
0.08 | Condo | $605,000 | 07/20/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,786 | |
0.38 | Condo | $289,900 | 11/13/25 | 1 | 1 | 659 | |
0.38 | Condo | $320,000 | 03/06/26 | 1 | 1 | 682 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $318,100 | 1 | 1 | 655 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $302,500 | 1 | 1 | 660 | Recently Sold | |
0.01 | $312,600 | 2 | 1 | 815 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $298,600 | 1 | 1 | 660 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $333,300 | 2 | 1 | 820 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $288,000 | 1 | 1 | 660 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $301,500 | 1 | 1 | 645 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $853,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,006 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,098 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | 2 | 1.5 | 2,082 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $585,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,181 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $465,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,335 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1980
Living Area
820 sqft
Price/Sqft
$395
About this House
Be near it all! This well maintained and well managed building is a commuter's dream. Route 128 just minutes away and if you like going to the movies, the newly renovated cinemas at Liberty Tree Mall are nearby. Open and bright two bedroom unit has an efficient kitchen and storage and the master bedroom is large enough to accommodate a king size bed. Condominium fee includes heat and hot water so your monthly expenses are just electric and internet. First showings at Open House on Sunday, March 11, 2018 from 12:30 to 1:30 Offers made by Tuesday noon March 13, 2018 will be responded to by 10:00 am March 14, 2018. Preapproval must accompany offer
62 Purchase St #C8, Danvers, MA 01923 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 820 sqft condo built in 1980. It last sold for $200,000 on Apr 27, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $323,700, with a rent estimate of $2,516/month.
Home Details for 62 Purchase St #C8
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OilHeating Fuel: Oil |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Brick |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1980 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 24 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 27, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $200,000 |
Mar 13, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $198,000 |
Mar 8, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $198,000 |
Feb 17, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $185,000 |
Oct 6, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $179,900 |
May 15, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $140,000 |
Oct 8, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $97,000 |
Jul 1, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $88,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $263,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Danvers
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$655K
$8.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$395
$19MoM
Available listings
46
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Danvers
At least 166 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
87 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say streets are well-lit
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
56 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
35 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 62 Purchase St #C8
- What is 62 Purchase St #C8 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 62 Purchase St #C8 in Danvers, MA is $323,700.
- What is the price history for 62 Purchase St #C8?62 Purchase St #C8 in Danvers, MA last sold for $200,000 in April 2018.
- Is Danvers a buyer's or seller's market?Danvers is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Danvers?The median sale price in Danvers is $655K. That is down $8.33K from the prior month.

