$288,000
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 660 sqft
62 Purchase St #B2, Danvers, MA 01923
Est. Refi. Payment $1,775/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 20, 2023 for $257,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$288KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.7%)Since last year
Decreased$10K (-3.2%)Since last sale
Increased$31K (+12.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +96% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $288K |
| August 2026 | $288K |
| July 2026 | $290K |
| June 2026 | $296K |
| May 2026 | $297K |
| April 2026 | $299K |
| March 2026 | $297K |
| February 2026 | $293K |
| January 2026 | $291K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Condo | $302,500 | 08/25/26 | 1 | 1 | 660 | |
0.37 | Condo | $289,900 | 11/13/25 | 1 | 1 | 659 | |
0.37 | Condo | $320,000 | 03/06/26 | 1 | 1 | 682 | |
0.37 | Condo | $325,000 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 746 | |
0.37 | Condo | $325,000 | 05/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 760 | |
0.37 | Condo | $344,900 | 08/31/26 | 2 | 1 | 760 | |
0.26 | Condo | $437,500 | 12/12/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,025 | |
0.51 | Condo | $340,000 | 02/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 706 | |
0.54 | Condo | $360,000 | 03/16/26 | 2 | 1 | 664 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $318,100 | 1 | 1 | 655 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $302,500 | 1 | 1 | 660 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $312,600 | 2 | 1 | 815 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $298,600 | 1 | 1 | 660 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $333,300 | 2 | 1 | 820 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $301,500 | 1 | 1 | 645 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $853,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,006 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,098 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | 2 | 1.5 | 2,082 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $585,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,181 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $465,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,335 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
1980
Living Area
660 sqft
Price/Sqft
$436
Parking
1 Parking Spaces
HOA
$366/Monthly
About this House
WHY RENT WHEN YOU CAN OWN!! Adorable 2nd floor condo with LARGE bedroom and 1 full bath. This upper unit offers a large living room, modern eat in kitchen, king size bedroom and a bathroom with a full tub/shower that has just been refinished. This unit is spacious and bright with a kitchen open to the adjacent living area which overlooks the side of the building. Condo fees Include all utilities except electric. Additional Storage in the building, wall unit AC, coin -operated laundry and more. Conveniently located to all that Danvers has to offer, great dining options, shopping and close to Route 95 highway access. DO NOT MISS THIS ONE!!**PLEASE PARK ON THE STREET FOR THE OPEN HOUSES!!
62 Purchase St #B2, Danvers, MA 01923 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 660 sqft condo built in 1980. It last sold for $257,000 on Jun 20, 2023 (7% above the $239,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $288,000, with a rent estimate of $2,220/month.
Last check for updates: about 13 hours ago
Listed by Louise Touchette Team, (617) 605-0555
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield, (781) 334-5700
Lori Kramich, (508) 269-6317
Bought with: Kathleen Brown, (978) 697-5053, Windhill Realty, LLC, (978) 356-8922
Source: MLS PIN, MLS#73112365
Home Details for 62 Purchase St #B2
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: NoneNumber of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bathroom 1, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 660 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: for Electric RangeAppliances: Range, Dishwasher, RefrigeratorDishwasherLaundry: In BasementRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard,Oil,Unit ControlHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Wall Unit(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa No FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Tile, CarpetCommon Walls: 2+ Common Walls |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Number of Stories: 3Entry Location: Unit Placement(Upper)Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Security Security: Intercom |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shingle |
Parking & Garage Open Parking Spaces: 1No GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Assigned,Deeded |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Private Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1980 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: CondominiumStructure Type: Garden, Low-RiseArchitecture: Garden,Low-Rise |
Building Building Name: Bowdin Condominiums (Managed By Gemini)Construction Materials: BrickDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Parcel Number: 1881011 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $239,900 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon May 29 2023 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Danvers |
School Information High School: Danvers High |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 660 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public SchoolNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, TrashHOA Fee: $366/Monthly |
|
|---|
Contingencies: Pending P&SListing Terms: Contract |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 73112365 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Hot Water,Laundry,Storage |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 20, 2023 Source: MLS PIN #73112365 | Sold | $257,000 |
May 23, 2023 Source: MLS PIN #73112365 | Contingent | $239,900 |
May 17, 2023 Source: MLS PIN #73112365 | Listed For Sale | $239,900 |
Apr 20, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $233,500 |
Feb 25, 2021 Source: MLS PIN #72788938 | Pending | $239,900 |
Feb 23, 2021 Source: MLS PIN #72788938 | Listed For Sale | $239,900 |
May 31, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $143,000 |
Apr 18, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $149,000 |
Apr 7, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $149,000 |
Jul 10, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $147,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $242,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Danvers
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$655K
$8.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$395
$19MoM
Available listings
46
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Danvers
At least 166 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
87 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say streets are well-lit
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
56 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
35 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
Frequently asked questions about 62 Purchase St #B2
- What is 62 Purchase St #B2 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 62 Purchase St #B2 in Danvers, MA is $288,000.
- What is the price history for 62 Purchase St #B2?62 Purchase St #B2 in Danvers, MA last sold for $257,000 in June 2023.
- Is Danvers a buyer's or seller's market?Danvers is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Danvers?The median sale price in Danvers is $655K. That is down $8.33K from the prior month.
- Does 62 Purchase St #B2 have air conditioning?Yes, 62 Purchase St #B2 in Danvers, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 62 Purchase St #B2 have laundry facilities?Yes, 62 Purchase St #B2 in Danvers, MA has laundry facilities.

