$311,100
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,148 sqft
619 Maple Ct, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Est. Refi. Payment $2,260/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 27, 2024 for $250,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$311KSince last month
Decreased$800 (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$24K (+8.2%)Since last sale
Increased$64K (+25.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +46% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $314K |
| October 2026 | $312K |
| September 2026 | $315K |
| August 2026 | $317K |
| July 2026 | $319K |
| June 2026 | $320K |
| May 2026 | $319K |
| April 2026 | $317K |
| March 2026 | $317K |
| February 2026 | $306K |
| January 2026 | $299K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Townhouse | $307,000 | 07/16/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,150 | |
0.03 | Townhouse | $275,000 | 04/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,148 | |
0.40 | Townhouse | $320,000 | 02/25/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,169 | |
0.46 | Townhouse | $275,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,179 | |
0.68 | Townhouse | $325,000 | 09/11/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,770 | |
0.67 | Townhouse | $329,896 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,169 | |
0.67 | Townhouse | $325,000 | 03/06/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,169 | |
0.43 | Townhouse | $260,000 | 10/09/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,169 | |
0.40 | Townhouse | $328,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,169 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $308,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $309,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $287,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $269,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $313,400 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $309,200 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $282,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $314,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $288,300 | 3 | 3 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $278,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $316,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $278,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $311,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $289,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $293,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $278,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,148 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1965
1,148 sqft
$271/sqft
2 Parking Spaces
HOA $60/mo
About this House
What's unique:Master bedroomExterior accessVersatile recreation spaceConvenient half bathGenerous closet spacePractical laundry room
Situated in the highly sought-after John Jersey High School District, which holds an impressive ranking of 9 out of over 600 high schools in Illinois, this charming 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath corner unit townhome awaits you. Step into a welcoming main level featuring a cozy living room, an eat-in kitchen with brand-new 2024 appliances, a convenient half bath, exterior access, and generous closet space. The second floor encompasses a master bedroom and two spacious bedrooms, complemented by a full bath. The basement offers a versatile recreation space, a practical laundry room, and an additional full bath. Embrace outdoor moments in the private fenced backyard. Ideally situated for easy access to interstates, shopping, and dining.
619 Maple Ct, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,148 sqft townhouse built in 1965. It last sold for the $249,900 asking price on Feb 27, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $311,100, with a rent estimate of $2,423/month.
Last check for updates: about 20 hours ago
Listed by Jane Lee, (847) 295-0800
RE/MAX Top Performers
Bought with: Chris Herrera, (708) 769-0524, REMAX Legends
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#11967762

Home Details for 619 Maple Ct
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Finished,FullNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1148 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)DisposalDryerLaundry: SinkMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas,Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Gas & Electric Electric: 100 Amp Service |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: ScreensFlooring: Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Number of Stories: 2Accessibility: No Disability AccessFloors: Hardwood |
View No View |
Security Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltFencing: Fenced |
Parking & Garage No Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Assigned,Unassigned,On Site |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1965 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, CedarNot a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 03342001030000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $249,900 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Thu Jan 25 2024Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mount ProspectCommunity: Maple Crest |
School Information Elementary School: Euclid Elementary SchoolElementary School District: 26Jr High / Middle School: River Trails Middle SchoolJr High / Middle School District: 26High School: John Hersey High SchoolHigh School District: 214 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1148 Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Snow RemovalHas an HOAHOA Fee: $60/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3493 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: None |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Conventional |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn. |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 11967762 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: ParkSource Internet Entire Listing DisplaySource Internet Address DisplayMRD REMARKSINTERNET: Yes |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 27, 2024 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11967762 | Sold | $250,000 |
Jan 25, 2024 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11967762 | Contingent | $249,900 |
Jan 25, 2024 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11967762 | Listed For Sale | $249,900 |
Jan 25, 2024 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11961872 | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 17, 2024 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11961872 | Contingent | $245,000 |
Jan 16, 2024 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11961872 | Listed For Sale | $245,000 |
Aug 7, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $67,000 |
Jul 31, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $220,000 |
Jun 30, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $208,000 |
Mar 7, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $145,000 |
Jun 10, 1996 Source: N/A | Sold | $105,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,144 | $200,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Prospect
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$421K
$10.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.1%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$257
$17MoM
Available listings
131
4MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Prospect
At least 376 Trulia users voted on each feature.
84 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say car is needed
83 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
65 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 619 Maple Ct
- What is 619 Maple Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 619 Maple Ct in Mount Prospect, IL is $311,100.
- What is the price history for 619 Maple Ct?619 Maple Ct in Mount Prospect, IL last sold for $250,000 in February 2024.
- Is Mount Prospect a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Prospect is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mount Prospect?The median sale price in Mount Prospect is $421K. That is down $10.67K from the prior month.
- Does 619 Maple Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 619 Maple Ct in Mount Prospect, IL has air conditioning.
- Does 619 Maple Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 619 Maple Ct in Mount Prospect, IL has in-unit laundry.