619 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

$225,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Sep 6, 2026
  • 2 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • 1,500 sqft

619 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

Midway

Home Highlights

Townhouse
1,500 sqft
$150/sqft
Attached Garage

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 619 Maple Ave.
  • Schools2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

Newly remodeled home with hardwood floors, new windows, and central air conditioning. Located on a quiet street, with a large back yard.

1 year lease required, utilities are not included. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, and for moving the grass and shoveling the show.

Zillow Credit Applicaiton must be completed for us to consider you.
619 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,500 sqft townhouse in Midway. More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2025 with an asking price of $1,300 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 21, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $225,700, with a rent estimate of $1,506/month.

Home Details for 619 Maple Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Appliances & Utilities
Refrigerator
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Hardwood

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Townhouse

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site

Comparable Sales for 619 Maple Ave

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.57
Townhouse
$265,000
06/18/26
3
2.5
1,512 sqft
0.57
Townhouse
$270,000
09/15/25
3
2.5
1,512 sqft
0.70
Townhouse
$222,900
08/28/26
3
1.5
1,240 sqft
0.93
Townhouse
$200,000
03/13/26
3
1.5
1,430 sqft
0.57
Townhouse
$270,000
09/23/25
3
3
6,616 sqft
1.10
Townhouse
$209,000
05/04/26
3
1.5
1,795 sqft
1.19
Townhouse
$179,900
05/08/26
3
1.5
1,088 sqft
1.23
Townhouse
$181,000
10/03/25
3
1.5
1,186 sqft
1.21
Townhouse
$180,000
05/29/26
3
1.5
1,088 sqft
1.21
Townhouse
$182,000
12/11/25
3
1.5
1,088 sqft

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Rental Market Trends in Hanover

Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,506/mo
Average rent
$1.5K
$10
MoM
Available listings
87
View rental market trends in Hanover, PA

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Midway

At least 46 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 94 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 91 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 87 % Say parking is easy

  • 85 % Say car is needed

  • 85 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 78 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 67 % Say kids play outside

  • 67 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 67 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 50 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 48 % Say it's quiet

  • 41 % Say there's wildlife

  • 21 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Marey W
    "I lived on this street years ago and it’s a great place to walk your dog. I helped my niece move out of this apartment and it’s a must see! It’s beautiful inside. And way bigger than you would think. It’s all up to date and I love the flooring. I can’t believe it’s still available "
  • Normandvicky
    "not the nice neighborhood I grew up in. Residential homes going away and mostly rental apartments. Entire area of Midway changing and not for the better."
  • Kms92793
    "Dogs walk all around the neighborhood but the cars travel quickly which can be very dangerous in a bad situation."
  • Lrgrogg
    "I have lived here ten years and the Neighbors are all very friendly and nice. it's quiet and peaceful here."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
May 21, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$1,300
Apr 4, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$1,300
Mar 1, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
Dec 17, 2023
Source: Zillow Rentals
PriceChange
$1,250
Price decreased by 7%
Nov 16, 2023
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$1,350

Frequently asked questions about 619 Maple Ave

  • What is 619 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 619 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA is $225,700.
  • Is Hanover a buyer's or seller's market?
    Hanover is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Hanover?
    The median sale price in Hanover is $295K. That is up $11.67K from the prior month.
  • What do residents say about the Midway neighborhood?
    Residents describe the Midway neighborhood in Hanover, PA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Midway, Hanover.
  • Does 619 Maple Ave have air conditioning?
    Yes, 619 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA has air conditioning.
  • Does 619 Maple Ave have parking?
    Yes, 619 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA has on-site parking.

Homes for rent near 619 Maple Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item