Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
900 sqft
$217/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Beautifully remodeled townhome for rent in Hanover!
Check out the large, open floor plan, with a first-floor bedroom/bath, another en-suite upstairs & central air.
Tenant pays electric, gas & trash! Tenant is responsible for snow removal. NO smoking. Pets considered with additional fees. Renter's insurance required.
Rent: $1,195
Security Deposit: $2,390
Property Managed By:
Yorktowne Property Shoppe, LLC
Licensed Broker in PA
550 W King St, 1st FL, York, PA 17401
Check out the large, open floor plan, with a first-floor bedroom/bath, another en-suite upstairs & central air.
Tenant pays electric, gas & trash! Tenant is responsible for snow removal. NO smoking. Pets considered with additional fees. Renter's insurance required.
Rent: $1,195
Security Deposit: $2,390
Property Managed By:
Yorktowne Property Shoppe, LLC
Licensed Broker in PA
550 W King St, 1st FL, York, PA 17401
612 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 900 sqft single-family home in Midway. More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2026 with an asking price of $1,295 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 21, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $195,700, with a rent estimate of $1,215/month.
Home Details for 612 Maple Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural GasAir ConditioningCooling System: Air ConditionerHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
Comparable Sales for 612 Maple Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,200 sqft | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 12/26/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,056 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $90,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,263 sqft | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $249,900 | 08/24/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,454 sqft | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 925 sqft | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 03/03/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,140 sqft | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $195,500 | 01/23/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,566 sqft | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $189,900 | 08/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,742 sqft | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $195,000 | 05/01/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,120 sqft | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 09/17/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,300 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Hanover
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,215/mo
Average rent
$1.5K
$10MoM
Available listings
87
Around this home
What Locals Say about Midway
At least 46 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say car is needed
85 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say streets are well-lit
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's quiet
41 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 21, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,195 |
Jul 6, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,195 Price decreased by 8% |
May 8, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,295 |
Jan 13, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $875 |
Dec 17, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $875 |
Frequently asked questions about 612 Maple Ave
- What is 612 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 612 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA is $195,700.
- Is Hanover a buyer's or seller's market?Hanover is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Hanover?The median sale price in Hanover is $295K. That is up $11.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Midway neighborhood?Residents describe the Midway neighborhood in Hanover, PA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Midway, Hanover.
- Does 612 Maple Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 612 Maple Ave in Hanover, PA has air conditioning.
Homes for rent near 612 Maple Ave
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

