6103 Eberts St, Jupiter, FL 33458
SOLD
FEB 4, 2026

6103 Eberts St
Jupiter, FL 33458

The Heights of Jupiter
  • Studio
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,011 sqft (on 1 acre)

$448,000

Last Sold: Feb 4, 2026
$443/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,346/mo*

$448,000

Last Sold: Feb 4, 2026
$443/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,346/mo*
Studio
2 Baths
1,011 sqft
(on 1 acre)

Homes for sale near 6103 Eberts St

Description

This single-family home is located at 6103 Eberts St, Jupiter, FL. 6103 Eberts St is in the The Heights of Jupiter neighborhood in Jupiter, FL and in ZIP code 33458. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,011 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $443/sqft. This property has a lot size of 1 acre and was built in 1988.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$443/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 6103 Eberts St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Wood
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1988Year Updated: 1993
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $443/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1 acre

Price History for 6103 Eberts St

DatePriceEventSource
02/04/2026$448,000Sold
N/A
05/04/2022$380,000Sold
N/A
03/16/2022$425,000PriceChange
N/A
03/12/2022$449,000PendingToActiveN/A
03/12/2022$449,000PendingN/A
02/18/2022$449,000PriceChange
N/A
02/10/2022$470,000PriceChange
N/A
12/27/2021$480,000Listed For SaleN/A
03/24/2021ListingRemovedN/A
03/24/2011$170,000ListingRemovedN/A
05/13/2010$135,500Sold
N/A
08/13/2009$170,000Listed For SaleN/A
01/08/2001$90,000Sold
N/A
12/02/1993$73,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$5,938
Assessment$365,499
Home facts updated by county records