Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$116KSince last month
Decreased$42K (-26.7%)Since last year
Increased$12K (+11.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +73% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $116K |
| October 2026 | $116K |
| September 2026 | $159K |
| August 2026 | $148K |
| July 2026 | $155K |
| June 2026 | $167K |
| May 2026 | $127K |
| April 2026 | $156K |
| March 2026 | $153K |
| February 2026 | $138K |
| January 2026 | $141K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/19/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,830 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,192 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/16/26 | 2 | 1 | 624 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/14/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,248 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $194,500 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $179,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,494 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $190,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,666 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $182,400 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $183,600 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $200,900 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $159,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $181,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $210,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,160 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $180,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $171,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $129,200 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $201,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
0.41 acre lot
About this House
3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 0.41 acre m/l in town. This home has a spacious living, a family room with fireplace, large master bedroom, covered front porch, deck in back, central heat & air. This home has a large yard, nice landscaping, storage building, fenced in back yard. Great location near hospital, shopping, restaurants.
609 Ridgeway Dr, Mountain View, MO 65548 is a unknown. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $116,200.
Home Details for 609 Ridgeway Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Unknown |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.41 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $96,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
42
5MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say car is needed
89 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say there's wildlife
69 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
58 % Say it's quiet
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say there are community events
30 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
20 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 609 Ridgeway Dr
- What is 609 Ridgeway Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 609 Ridgeway Dr in Mountain View, MO is $116,200.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, MO as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, MO.
- What are the closest schools to 609 Ridgeway Dr?The closest schools to 609 Ridgeway Dr in Mountain View, MO are Liberty Middle School (rated 6/10), Liberty Sr. High School (rated 7/10), Mountain View Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10).

