602 Janann St, Euless, TX 76039
FOR SALE
FOR SALE BY OWNER

602 Janann St
Euless, TX 76039

Green Hills Park
  • 3 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • 1,097 sqft

$308,000

Original price: $318,000
Est. Mortgage $2,077/mo*

$308,000

Original price: $318,000
Est. Mortgage $2,077/mo*
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,097 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

For Sale by Owner. CONTACT ME DIRECTLY FOR THE BEST DEAL.
We are offering closing cost assistance of $10,000 to bring down your upfront expense!
Move in ready with fresh paint, flooring, countertops, fixtures, and updates throughout.
Large extended kitchen with lots of cabinets!!!
Huge backyard with covered cedar patio, giving you over 500 sq ft of outdoor living space with power, fan, lighting, and electric screen for shade!
Two sheds - one for your outdoor equipment and one with internet, power, and A/C!!! This makes a perfect office, hobby space, man-cave or she-shed!!!
Garden area with self-watering raised bed.
Full 2-car garage.
New roof & gutters as of 2022 and energy efficient windows.
Water heater replaced in 2024. HVAC works great! No foundation issues.
Call or email me to schedule an appointment. (See contact info below)

Price/Sqft
$281
Listed
88 days ago

Home Details for 602 Janann St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl
Interior Details
AtticTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master BathCeiling Fan
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowave
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Double Paned Windows

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: BrickGardenLawnPatio
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Days on Market

Days on Market: 88 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1968
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $281

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 9583 sqft

Price History for 602 Janann St

DatePriceEventSource
04/04/2026$308,000PriceChange
N/A
02/20/2026$318,000Listed For SaleN/A