6 Hiko Pl, Fishkill, NY 12524
OFF MARKET

6 Hiko Pl
Fishkill, NY 12524

Glenham
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,597 sqft (on 0.43 acres)

$560,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,802/mo*

$560,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,802/mo*
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,597 sqft
(on 0.43 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$561K
Since last month
Decreased$1K (-0.2%)
Since last year
Increased$45K (+8.6%)
Since last sale
Increased$187K (+49.9%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +136% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$562K
July 2026$563K
June 2026$561K
May 2026$545K
April 2026$529K
March 2026$523K
February 2026$517K
January 2026$517K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.22
Single-Family Home
$425,000
11/18/25
3
1
1,484
0.36
Single-Family Home
$155,000
05/18/26
3
1
1,552
0.13
Single-Family Home
$580,000
07/06/26
2
2
1,759
0.67
Single-Family Home
$705,000
08/18/26
3
2
1,870
0.63
Single-Family Home
$357,000
08/27/25
2
1
900
0.62
Single-Family Home
$357,000
09/04/25
2
1
856
0.93
Single-Family Home
$435,000
01/06/26
3
1
1,232
0.84
Single-Family Home
$376,000
08/25/25
2
1
1,040
0.95
Single-Family Home
$340,000
09/19/25
3
1
936
0.43
Single-Family Home
$765,000
07/20/26
3
3
2,646

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.02
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.04
$544,100
3
2
2,213
Off Market
0.08
$544,300
4
2
2,276
Off Market
0.05
$779,900
3
3
2,648
For Sale
0.13
$580,000
2
2
1,759
Recently Sold
0.22
$425,000
3
1
1,484
Recently Sold
0.24
$607,700
3
3
2,106
Off Market
0.26
$579,200
4
1.5
1,600
Off Market
0.30
$526,400
3
2
1,456
Off Market
0.30
$145,000
2
2
924
Recently Sold
0.31
$140,100
3
1
980
Off Market
0.31
$320,100
3
2
1,232
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 6 Hiko Pl.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
Lot Size
0.43 acres
Living Area
1,597 sqft
Price/Sqft
$351
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 6 Hiko Pl, Fishkill, NY. 6 Hiko Pl is in the Glenham neighborhood in Fishkill, NY and in ZIP code 12524. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,597 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.43 acres and was built in 1963.
6 Hiko Pl, Fishkill, NY 12524 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,597 sqft single-family home in Glenham, built in 1963. It last sold for $375,000 on Sep 14, 2005. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $560,900, with a rent estimate of $3,100/month.

Home Details for 6 Hiko Pl

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 8
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1963
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Brick
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.43 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Sep 14, 2005
Source: N/A
Sold
$375,000

Market trends in Fishkill

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
66
4
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Glenham

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say kids play outside

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 6 Hiko Pl

  • What is 6 Hiko Pl estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 6 Hiko Pl in Fishkill, NY is $560,900.
  • What is the price history for 6 Hiko Pl?
    6 Hiko Pl in Fishkill, NY last sold for $375,000 in September 2005.
  • Is Fishkill a buyer's or seller's market?
    Fishkill is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 6 Hiko Pl?
    The closest schools to 6 Hiko Pl in Fishkill, NY are Beacon High School (rated 6/10), Glenham School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 8/10), Rombout Middle School (rated 3/10).
  • Does 6 Hiko Pl have air conditioning?
    Yes, 6 Hiko Pl in Fishkill, NY has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 6 Hiko Pl?
    The lot at 6 Hiko Pl in Fishkill, NY is about 0.43 acres (18,730 sq ft).

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 6 Hiko Pl

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 6 Hiko Pl

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item