6 Borman Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465
OFF MARKET

6 Borman Dr
Wanaque, NJ 07465

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,000 sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Come take a look at this lovely 3 bedroom 1st floor apt. that features large rooms....Large L shaped living room dining room combo, very nice hardwood floors, Eat in kitchen, full bath and 3 bedrooms. Basement storage with laundry hookups. One car garage with parking spot in front of garage....Great neighborhood...Nice large rear yard with rear apt door to access for barbque and yard enjoyment!

Owner pays trash, sewer bill. Tenant pays 1 month fee, 1st month rent, 1 month security....Tenant pays electric, gas and water. Sorry no pets. Tenant to have a minimum of 665 credit.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from September 27, 2025

Listed
180+ days ago

Home Details for 6 Borman Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Appliances & Utilities
DryerRefrigeratorWasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Hardwood

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1971
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Apartment

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site

Price History for 6 Borman Dr

DatePriceEventSource
10/08/2025$1,995ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
09/27/2025$1,995Listed For RentZillow Rentals
06/18/2023ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
06/05/2023$1,650Listed For RentZillow Rentals
01/04/2021ListingRemovedGSMLS
12/22/2020$1,400Listed For RentAgent Provided
03/08/2017$1,285ListingRemovedAgent Provided
02/23/2017$1,285Listed For RentAgent Provided
01/21/2016$1,250ListingRemovedAgent Provided
01/16/2016$1,250Listed For RentAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$12,482
Assessment$289,400
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 6 Borman Dr

Sqft
5.22
Apartment
$367,500
09/11/25
1
1
865
4.34
Apartment
$385,000
06/25/25
-
837
5.29
Apartment
$285,000
02/13/26
1
1
559
5.15
Apartment
$3,150
04/28/26
2
2
1,220
5.37
Apartment
$162,422
09/05/25
4
2
-
5.47
Apartment
$2,395
03/31/26
1
1
720
6.24
Apartment
$575,000
05/30/25
4
2
-
6.64
Apartment
$380,000
06/02/25
2
1
855
Home facts updated by county records

What Locals Say about Wanaque

At least 84 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 95 % Say car is needed

  • 94 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 92 % Say parking is easy

  • 88 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 85 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 82 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 77 % Say there's wildlife

  • 76 % Say kids play outside

  • 66 % Say it's quiet

  • 64 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 58 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 49 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 45 % Say there are community events

  • 42 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 37 % Say streets are well-lit

Learn more about our methodology.
  • 2n2wp7psmr
    "If you don’t drive you are pretty much out of luck. Traffic on route 208 can be miserable. There is a park-and-ride in Ringwood if you need to go to Manhattan but getting a parking permit is a whole Nother experience If you want to avoid major traffic in the morning, you need to leave before 6:30 AM "
  • Mayra Cephas
    "Small town where you find nice families and feel safe. Schools are great and attentive to the children"
  • Mayra Cephas
    "Great neighborhood where almost everyone owns a dog. Pretty safe area and everyone is friendly. Maybe a dog park can be put up nearby. There are a lot of hills in the borough of Wanaque so they can get great exercise as well"